skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Assignee Details

Assignee Name : CANADIAN HOECHST (1964) LIMITED
Total Assignments: 6
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:0130/0049   Pages: 7
    Recorded: 10/04/1965
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
09/21/1965
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee
1
3400 JEAN TALON STREET, WEST
MONTREAL 16, QUEBEC, CANADA
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CANADA
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
CURTIS, MORRIS ET AL.
530 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:0147/0311   Pages: 1
    Recorded: 02/13/1967
Conveyance: TO CORRECT ASSIGNMENT RECORDED 10-4-65 REEL 130 FRAME 049, ASSIGNOR HEREBY STATES THE NUMBER 763,786 WAS INADVERTENTLY AND MISTAKINGLY RECITED IN THE DEED.
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
02/06/1967
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee
1
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:0118/0080   Pages: 4
    Recorded: 10/05/1964
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
07/02/1964
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
3400 JEAN TALON ST., WEST
MONTREAL 16, QUEBEC, NONE
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
PEARCE AND SCHAEPERKLAUS
1710 FIRST NAT'L BANK BLDG.
1710 FIRST NAT'L BANK BLDG.
CINCINNATI, OH 45202
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:0127/0447   Pages: 1
    Recorded: 07/16/1965
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
06/22/1965
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
OHIO
Assignee
1
3400 JEAN TALON ST., WEST
MONTREAL, QUEBEC, NONE
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CANADA
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
CURTIS, MORRIS ET AL.
530 FIFTH AVE.
530 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:0140/0149   Pages: 2
    Recorded: 07/08/1966
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY LLOYD BROTHERS, INC.
Exec Dt:
04/29/1966
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
3400 JEAN TALON ST. WEST
MONTREAL 16, QUEBEC, CANADA
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
PEARCE AND SCHAEPERKLAUS
1710 FIRST NATIONAL BANK BLDG.
CINCINNATI, OH 45202
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:0263/0759   Pages: 1
    Recorded: 02/26/1975
Conveyance: RE-RECORD OF INSTRUMENT RECORDED JULY 16, 1965 REEL 127 FRAME 447 TO CORRECT THE STATE OF INCORPORATION, ERRONEOUSLY STATED AS OHIO.
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
06/22/1965
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
3400 JEAN TALON STREET WEST
MONTREAL, QUEBEC, NONE
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CANADA
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
CURTIS, MORRIS & SAFFORD, P.C.
MISS DOROTHY HEANEY
530 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10036

Search Results as of: 05/27/2020 01:09 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT