skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Assignee Details

Assignee Name : LEWIS BROTHERS BAKERIES, INCORPORATED
Total Assignments: 1
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:5180/0712 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 19
    Recorded: 12/23/2013
Attorney Dkt #:025589.10001
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY HOSTESS BRANDS, INC.
Exec Dt:
12/19/2013
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
500 N. FULTON AVENUE
EVANSVILLE, INDIANA 47710
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MISSOURI
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
KATHLEEN T. GALLAGHER-DUFF
1201 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, N.W.
COVINGTON & BURLING LLP
WASHINGTON, DC 20004

Search Results as of: 05/25/2020 02:45 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT