skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Assignee Details

Assignee Name : PILGRIM'S PRIDE CORPORATION
Total Assignments: 8
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:0921/0453   Pages: 4
    Recorded: 01/06/1993
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
11/20/1992
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Assignee
1
110 SOUTH TEXAS
PITTSBURG, TX 75686
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
JACK A. KANZ
901 MAIN STREET - SUITE 3300
DALLAS, TX 75202
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:1511/0153   Pages: 5
    Recorded: 12/06/1996
Conveyance: A CORRECTIVE ASSIGNMENT TO CORRECT AN INCORRECT REGISTRATION NO. 936,768 ON REEL 921, FRAME 453.
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
11/20/1992
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Assignee
1
110 S. TEXAS
PITTSBURGH, TEXAS 75686
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
GODWIN & CARLTON, P.C.
SUSAN MORRIS MELLOW
901 MAIN STREET, SUITE 2500
DALLAS, TX 75202-3714
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:3716/0319 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 14
    Recorded: 02/08/2008
Attorney Dkt #:24167786.71
Conveyance: CORRECTIVE ASSIGNMENT PREVIOUSLY RECORDED AT REEL 02373 FRAME 0962 TO CORRECT THE STATE OF INCORPORATION. THE ASSIGNOR HEREBY CONFIRMS THE MERGER. EFFECTIVE 07172001
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY WAMPLER FOODS, INC.
Exec Dt:
07/16/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Assignee
1
110 SOUTH TEXAS ST.
P.O. BOX 93
PITTSBURG, TEXAS 75686
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
TERESA H. MICHAUD
2001 ROSS AVENUE
2300 TRAMMELL CROW CENTER
DALLAS, TX 75201
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:2373/0962 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 7
    Recorded: 09/20/2001
Conveyance: MERGER
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
07/17/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Assignee
1
P.O. BOX 93
110 SOUTH TEXAS STREET
PITTSBURG, TEXAS 75686
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
G. CHRIS BROWN, ESQUIRE
100 SOUTH MASON STREET
HARRISONBURG, VA 22801
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:3651/0220 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 7
    Recorded: 10/31/2007
Attorney Dkt #:24167786.71
Conveyance: MERGER EFFECTIVE 08302007
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY GOLD KIST INC.
Exec Dt:
08/30/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
110 S. TEXAS ST.
PITTSBURGH, TEXAS 75686-0093
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
NONE
 
 
Correspondence name and address
BAKER & MCKENZIE LLP
2001 ROSS AVENUE
2300 TRAMMELL CROW CENTER
DALLAS, TX 75201
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:3966/0396 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 7
    Recorded: 04/03/2009
Attorney Dkt #:24224968.71 GK (2319451)
Conveyance: MERGER EFFECTIVE 08302007
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
08/30/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
4845 US HIGHWAY 271 NORTH
PITTSBURG, TEXAS 75686
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
S. ROXANNE EDWARDS
2001 ROSS AVENUE
2300 TRAMMELL CROW CENTER
DALLAS, TX 75201
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:4102/0654 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 7
    Recorded: 11/24/2009
Attorney Dkt #:24224968.71 (73812146)
Conveyance: MERGER EFFECTIVE 08302007
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
08/30/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
4845 US HIGHWAY 271 NORTH
PITTSBURG, TEXAS 75686
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
NONE
Correspondence name and address
S. ROXANNE EDWARDS
2001 ROSS AVENUE
2300 TRAMMELL CROW CENTER
DALLAS, TX 75201
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:4114/0290 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 7
    Recorded: 12/15/2009
Attorney Dkt #:24224968.71
Conveyance: MERGER EFFECTIVE 08302007
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
08/30/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
4845 U.S. HIGHWAY 271 NORTH
PITTSBURG, TEXAS 75686
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
S. ROXANNE EDWARDS
2001 ROSS AVENUE
2300 TRAMMELL CROW CENTER
DALLAS, TX 75201

Search Results as of: 07/11/2020 06:00 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT