skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Assignee Details

Assignee Name : STERNER LIGHTING SYSTEMS INCORPORATED
Total Assignments: 5
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:0260/0679   Pages: 1
    Recorded: 11/25/1974
Conveyance: CHANGE OF NAME 19740517
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
11/21/1974
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee
1
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
DUGGER, JOHNSON & WESTMAN
1170 NORTHWESTERN BANK BLDG.
1170 NORTHWESTERN BANK BLDG.
MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55402
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:0357/0849   Pages: 1
    Recorded: 10/24/1979
Conveyance: CHANGE OF NAME 19610929
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
10/17/1979
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee
1
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
MCCORMICK, PAULDING & HUBER
101 PEARL STREET
HARTFORD, CT 06103
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:1494/0104   Pages: 3
    Recorded: 07/19/1996
Conveyance: RELEASE OF LIEN ON TRADEMARK SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
07/18/1996
Entity Type:
UNINC. ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee
1
351 LEWIS AVENUE WEST
WINSTEAD, MINNESOTA 55395
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
DAVIS POLK & WARDWELL
NICOLE DUNCAN
450 LEXINGTON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10017
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:1842/0691 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 5
    Recorded: 01/21/1999
Conveyance: RELEASE OF LIEN OF TRADEMARK
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
11/12/1998
Entity Type:
ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee
1
351 LEWIS AVENUE WEST
WINSTEAD, MINNESOTA 55395
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MINNESOTA
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
DAVIS POLK & WARDWELL
CAROLINE MORTIMER
450 LEXINGTON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10017
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:1842/0903 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 4
    Recorded: 01/21/1999
Conveyance: RELEASE OF COMBINATION MORTGAGE
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY FLEET CREDIT CORPORATION
Exec Dt:
11/12/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Assignee
1
351 LEWIS AVENUE WEST
WINSTEAD, MINNESOTA 55395
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MINNESOTA
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
BRUCE H. LITTLE, ESQ.
4200 IDS CENTER
80 SOUTH EIGHTH STREET
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA 55402-2205

Search Results as of: 09/30/2020 12:51 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT