skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Assignee Details

Assignee Name : UNISTRUT CORPORATION
Total Assignments: 9
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:0258/0117   Pages: 5
    Recorded: 09/16/1974
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
11/20/1973
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
WAYNE, MICHIGAN
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
GTE SYLVANIA INCORPORATED
ONE STAMFORD FORUM
STAMFORD, CT 06904
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:0672/0786   Pages: 0
    Recorded: 09/09/1989
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
08/31/1989
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee
1
STE. 600
777 E. EISENHOWER
ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN 48108
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
DYKEMA GOSSETT
STE. 100, 315 EAST EISENHOWER PARKWAY
ANN ARBOR, MI 48108
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:3251/0457 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 4
    Recorded: 01/17/2006
Conveyance: MERGER
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
07/14/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
35005 MICHIGAN AVENUE WEST
WAYNE, MICHIGAN 48184
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
TYCO ENGINEERED PRODUCTS & SYSTEMS
SUITE 301
212 CARNEGIE CETNER
PRINCETON, NJ 08540
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:3252/0143 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 4
    Recorded: 01/19/2006
Conveyance: MERGER
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
07/14/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
35005 MICHIGAN AVENUE WEST
WAYNE, MICHIGAN 48184
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
TYCO ENGINEERED PRODUCTS & SYSTEMS
SUITE 301
212 CARNEGIE CENTER
PRINCETON, NJ 08540
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:3367/0682 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 5
    Recorded: 08/11/2006
Attorney Dkt #:00287-E- N-1000ASSIGNMENT
Conveyance: MERGER EFFECTIVE 07182000
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
07/14/2000
Entity Type:
INC. ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
35005 MICHIGAN AVENUE WEST
WAYNE, MICHIGAN 48184
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
WYATT B. PRATT
9 ROSZEL ROAD
PRINCETON, NJ 08540
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:3004/0452 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 5
    Recorded: 01/07/2005
Conveyance: MERGER
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
07/18/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
35005 MICHIGAN AVENUE WEST
WAYNE, MICHIGAN 48184
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
MONTGOMERY W. SMITH, ESQ.
SEVEN HOLLAND WAY
TEPS LAW DEPARTMENT
EXETER, NH 03833
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:3136/0322 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 5
    Recorded: 08/08/2005
Conveyance: MERGER
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
07/18/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
4118 S. WAYNE ROAD
WAYNE, MICHIGAN 48184
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
ANGELA K. STEELE/PATTISHALL MCAULIFFE ET
311 S. WACKER DRIVE
SUITE 5000
CHICAGO, IL 60606
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:0104/0491   Pages: 1
    Recorded: 08/22/1963
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY UNISTRUT PRODUCTS COMPANY
Exec Dt:
05/31/1963
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Assignee
1
4118 SOUTH WAYNE ROAD
WAYNE, MICHIGAN
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MICHIGAN
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
HAUKE & HAUKE
B260 SOUTHFIELD PLAZA
B260 SOUTHFIELD PLAZA
17000 W. 8 MILE ROAD
SOUTHFIELD, MI
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:0328/0274   Pages: 2
    Recorded: 06/09/1978
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
04/21/1978
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee
1
35005 MICHIGAN AVE.
WAYNE, MICHIGAN 48184
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
GTE SYLVANIA INCORPORATED
100 ENDICOTT STREET
DANVERS, MA

Search Results as of: 12/12/2019 06:12 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT