skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Assignor Details

Assignor Name : BRIGHT STAR INDUSTRIES, INCORPORATED
Total Assignments: 8
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:0800/0773   Pages: 7
    Recorded: 07/16/1991
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
02/08/1991
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
C/O CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY
1209 ORANGE STREET
WILMINGTON, DELAWARE
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
FOLEY & LARDNER
KING STREET STATION
SUITE 500, 1800 DIAGONAL ROAD
P.O. BOX 299
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22313-0299
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:1413/0060   Pages: 25
    Recorded: 11/17/1995
Conveyance: SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
10/11/1995
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee
1
ONE POST OFFICE SQUARE
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS 02109
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MASSACHUSETTS
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NONE
Correspondence name and address
BROWN, RUDNICK, FREED & GESMER
REBECCA A. YNRDUMIAN
ONE FINANCIAL CENTER
BOSTON, MA 02111
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:1436/0220   Pages: 10
    Recorded: 02/23/1996
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
02/21/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
380 STEWART ROAD
WILKES-BARRE, PENNSYLVANIA 18706
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NONE
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
BINGHAM, DANA & GOULD
PATRICIA M. NATALE, ESQ.
150 FEDERAL STREET
BOSTON, MA 02110
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:1488/0805   Pages: 20
    Recorded: 07/29/1996
Conveyance: SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
07/01/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
SUITE 100
1060 FIRST AVENUE
KING OF PRUSSIA, PENNSYLVANIA 19406
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NONE
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
BLANK ROME COMISKY & MCCAULEY
TIMOTHY D. PECSENVE, ESQ.
FOUR PENN CENTER PLAZA
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:1776/0354 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 10
    Recorded: 08/28/1998
Conveyance: MERGER
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
06/15/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
300 STEWART RD.
WILKES-BARRE, PENNSYLVANIA 18706
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
DARBY & DARBY P.C.
LUCILLE P. NICHOLS
805 THIRD AVENUE, 27TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10022-7513
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:3916/0347 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 11
    Recorded: 01/09/2009
Attorney Dkt #:237988-002001
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
06/15/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
380 STEWART ROAD
HANOVER TOWNSHIP, PENNSYLVANIA 18706
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
AMY C. ZIEGLER C/O DLA PIPER LLP (US)
P.O. BOX 64807
CHICAGO, IL 60664-0807
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:0340/0471   Pages: 3
    Recorded: 01/16/1979
Conveyance: ASSIGNS NUNC PRO TUNC THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOOD WILL.
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
01/10/1979
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignees
1
Formerly: FORMERLY WK28, INC. W BERLIN, WIS. & REED, JUDITH, 464
600 GETTY AVENUE
CLIFTON, NEW JERSEY
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
2
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
JAMES & FRANKLIN, P.C.
535 FIFTH AVENUE
535 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10017
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:0346/0969   Pages: 5
    Recorded: 04/25/1979
Conveyance: ASSIGNS NUNC PRO TUNC THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOOD WILL.
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
04/19/1979
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignees
1
Formerly: FORMERLY WK28 INC.
600 GETTY AVENUE
CLIFTON, NEW JERSEY
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
2
600 GETTY AVENUE
CLIFTON, NEW JERSEY
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
JAMES AND FRANKLIN, P.C.
535 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10017

Search Results as of: 02/23/2020 10:07 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT