skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Assignor Details

Assignor Name : INTER-TEL (DELAWARE), INCORPORATED
Total Assignments: 7
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:3621/0593 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 14
    Recorded: 09/14/2007
Attorney Dkt #:1102551
Conveyance: SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY INTER-TEL, INCORPORATED
Exec Dt:
08/16/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
1585 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10036
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
OSLER, HOSKIN & HARCOURT LLP
1000 RUE DE LA GAUCHETIERE OUEST
SUITE 2100
MONTREAL, H3B 4W5 CANADA
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:3621/0607 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 15
    Recorded: 09/14/2007
Attorney Dkt #:1102551
Conveyance: SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY INTER-TEL, INCORPORATED
Exec Dt:
08/16/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
1585 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10036
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
OSLER, HOSKIN & HARCOURT LLP
1000 RUE DE LA GAUCHETIERE OUEST
SUITE 2100
MONTREAL, H3B 4W5 CANADA
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:4946/0170 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 3
    Recorded: 01/18/2013
Conveyance: CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
07/18/2008
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
1615 S. 52ND STREET
TEMPE, ARIZONA 85281
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
MICHELLE WHTTINGTON
1146 N. ALAM SCHOOL ROAD
MESA, ARIZONA 85201
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:4960/0329 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 4
    Recorded: 02/11/2013
Attorney Dkt #:TOTALSOLUTION
Conveyance: CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
07/18/2008
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
7300 W BOSTON STREET
CHANDLER, ARIZONA 85226
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ARIZONA
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
MICHELLE WHITTINGTON
1146 N ALMA SCHOOL ROAD
MESA, AZ 85201
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:4961/0107 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 5
    Recorded: 02/12/2013
Attorney Dkt #:UC 2
Conveyance: CORRECTIVE ASSIGNMENT TO CORRECT THE REC ENTITY TYPE RECORDED AS ARIZONA SHOULD BE DELAWARE. B) EXECUTION DATE RECORDED AS 08/18/2008;SHOULD BE 07/18/2008 PREVIOUSLY RECORDED ON REEL 004958 FRAME 0963. ASSIGNOR(S) HEREBY CONFIRMS THE CHANGING OF THE NAME FROM "INTER-TEL (DELAWARE), INCORPORATED" TO "MITEL (DELAWARE), INCORPORATED".
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
07/18/2008
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
7300 W BOSTON STREET
CHANDLER, ARIZONA 85226
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
MICHELLE WHITTINGTON
1146 N ALMA SCHOOL ROAD
MESA, AZ 85201
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:5968/0837 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 4
    Recorded: 01/13/2017
Attorney Dkt #:TOTALSOLUTION
Conveyance: CORRECTIVE ASSIGNMENT TO CORRECT THE ASSIGNEE CITIZENSHIP PREVIOUSLY RECORDED ON REEL 004960 FRAME 0329. ASSIGNOR(S) HEREBY CONFIRMS THE ASSIGNOR(S) HEREBY CONFIRMS THE NAME CHANGE..
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
07/18/2008
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
7300 W. BOSTON STREET
CHANDLER, ARIZONA 85226
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
MICHELLE WHITTINGTON C/O MITEL
1146 N ALMA SCHOOL ROAD
MESA, AZ 85201
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:4958/0963 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 4
    Recorded: 02/08/2013
Attorney Dkt #:UC
Conveyance: CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
08/18/2008
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
7300 W BOSTON STREET
CHANDLER, ARIZONA 85226
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ARIZONA
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
MICHELLE WHITTINGTON
1146 N ALMA SCHOOL ROAD
MESA, AZ 85201

Search Results as of: 12/08/2019 03:09 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT