skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Assignor Details

Assignor Name : INTERNATIONAL JENSEN INCORPORATED
Total Assignments: 7
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:0689/0498   Pages: 0
    Recorded: 03/20/1989
Conveyance: SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
11/03/1988
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
Entity Type:
A NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
WINSTON & STRAWN
ONE FIRST NATIONAL PLAZA
CHICAGO, IL 60603
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:1989/0260 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 9
    Recorded: 11/12/1999
Conveyance: TRADEMARK COLLATERAL RELEASE AGREEMENT
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
05/28/1991
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee
1
4309 TRANSWORLD ROAD
SCHILLER PARK, ILLINOIS
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
LEVISOHN, LERNER, BERGER & LANGSAM
JANE LINOWITZ
757 THIRD AVENUE, SUITE 2400
NEW YORK, NY 10017
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:1749/0246 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 6
    Recorded: 06/24/1998
Conveyance: MERGER AND CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
08/26/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
2922 LAKE EMMA ROAD
LAKE MARY, FLORIDA 32746
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
LEVISOHN, LERNER, BERGER & LANGSAM
JANE LINOWITZ, ESQ.
757 THIRD AVENUE, SUITE 2400
NEW YORK, NY 10017
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:1514/0765   Pages: 8
    Recorded: 10/16/1996
Conveyance: MERGER AND CHANGE OF NAME
Assignors
1
Exec Dt:
08/28/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
2
Exec Dt:
08/28/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
SUITE 400
25 TRI-STATE, INTERNATIONAL OFFICE CENTER
ILLINOIS 60069
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NONE
 
 
NONE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NONE
 
NONE
 
 
NONE
 
 
 
NONE
 
 
NONE
 
 
NONE
 
NONE
 
NONE
 
NONE
 
NONE
 
NONE
 
NONE
 
NONE
 
NONE
 
NONE
 
NONE
 
 
NONE
 
NONE
Correspondence name and address
VEDDER, PRICE, KAUFMAN & KAMMHOLZ
TARA H. KWON, ESQ
222 NORTH LASALLE STREET
CHICAGO, IL 60601
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:1729/0571 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 6
    Recorded: 07/20/1998
Conveyance: MERGER OF RC ACQUISITION INTO INT'L JENSEN UNDER SURVIVING NAME: RECOTON AUDIO CORP.
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
08/28/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
2950 LAKE EMMA ROAD
LAKE MARY, FLORIDA 32746
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
LEVISOHN, LERNER, BERGER & LANGSAM
JANE LINOWITZ, ESQ.
757 THIRD AVENUE, SUITE 2400
NEW YORK, NY 10017
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:0370/0555   Pages: 1
    Recorded: 06/09/1980
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOOD WILL EFFECTIVE AS OF MARCH 31, 1980
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY PEMCOR, INC.
Exec Dt:
05/29/1980
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
611 HANSEN WAY
PALO ALTO, CALIFORNIA 94303
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
VARIAN ASSOCIATES, INC.
BOX E-305, PAT. DEPT.
611 HANSEN WAY
PALO ALTO, CA 94303
611 HANSEN WAY
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:0579/0710   Pages: 2
    Recorded: 10/19/1987
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
09/21/1987
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
SCHILLER PARK, ILLINOIS
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
WILLIAN, BRINKS, ET AL.
SUITE 4100, ONE IBM PLAZA
CHICAGO, IL 60611-3668

Search Results as of: 04/04/2020 08:37 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT