skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Assignor Details

Assignor Name : MARINE ACQUISITION (US) INCORPORATED
Total Assignments: 3
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:4863/0134 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 6
    Recorded: 09/18/2012
Attorney Dkt #:73675/045
Conveyance: SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
09/18/2012
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
100 FEDERAL STREET, 31ST FLOOR
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS 02110
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
CHRISTINE SLATTERY
PROSKAUER ROSE LLP
ONE INTERNATIONAL PLACE
BOSTON, MA 02110
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:4883/0063 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 5
    Recorded: 10/17/2012
Attorney Dkt #:014951-1204
Conveyance: GRANT OF A SECURITY INTEREST - TRADEMARKS
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY TFX MARINE INCORPORATED
Exec Dt:
10/16/2012
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
875 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10022
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
S. KAREFF C/O SCHULTE ROTH & ZABEL LLP
919 THIRD AVENUE
22ND FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:5204/0584 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 13
    Recorded: 01/30/2014
Attorney Dkt #:78436.00125
Conveyance: SECURITY INTEREST
Assignors
1
Exec Dt:
01/30/2014
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
2
Exec Dt:
01/30/2014
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
3
Exec Dt:
01/30/2014
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Assignee
1
20 KING STREET WEST, 4TH FLOOR
TORONTO, ONTARIO
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
CANADA
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NONE
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
CHRISTINE DIONNE C/O PAUL HASTINGS LLP
75 EAST 55TH STREET
NEW YORK, NY 10022

Search Results as of: 12/03/2020 06:44 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT