skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Assignor Details

Assignor Name : PERCON INCORPORATED
Total Assignments: 3
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:2800/0760 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 3
    Recorded: 02/24/2004
Conveyance: CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
04/30/2002
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WASHINGTON
Assignee
1
1800 MILLRACE DRIVE
EUGENE, OREGON 97403
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WASHINGTON
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
STOEL RIVERS LLP
JOHN C. MOTLEY
900 SW FIFTH AVENUE
SUITE 2600
PORTLAND, OR 97204
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:2866/0998 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 2
    Recorded: 06/07/2004
Conveyance: CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY PERCON ACQUISITION, INC.
Exec Dt:
04/30/2002
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee
1
1800 MILLRACE DRIVE
EUGENE, OREGON 97403
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WASHINGTON
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
JOHN C. MOTLEY/STOEL RIVES LLP
900 SW FIFTH AVENUE
SUITE 2600
PORTLAND, OR 97204-1268
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:2827/0013 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 5
    Recorded: 04/06/2004
Conveyance: RE-RECORDED TO REMOVE REGISTRATION NUMBER 1938760 FROM A CHANGE OF NAME DOCUMENT PREVIOUSLY RECORDED AT REEL 002800 FRAME 0013.
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
04/30/2003
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WASHINGTON
Assignee
1
1800 MILLRACE DRIVE
EUGENE, OREGON 97403
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
STOEL RIVES LLP
PATRICK P. HARTIGAN
900 SW FIFTH AVENUE
SUITE 2600
PORTLAND, OR 97204-1268

Search Results as of: 08/11/2020 09:56 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT