skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Assignor Details

Assignor Name : PRINTERS RESEARCH PACIFIC, INCORPORATED
Total Assignments: 1
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:1355/0909   Pages: 2
    Recorded: 05/08/1995
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY D/B/A, PRINTERS PACIFIC
Exec Dt:
04/14/1995
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Assignee
1
1100 LAKESIDE DRIVE
GURNEE, ILLINOIS 60031
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
STEVEN A. GIBSON
ALTHEIMER AND GRAY
10 S. WACKER DRIVE
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 60606

Search Results as of: 10/20/2020 01:53 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT