skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Assignor Details

Assignor Name : SARAH COVENTRY, INCORPORATED
Total Assignments: 2
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:0458/0018   Pages: 2
    Recorded: 01/27/1984
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY C.H. STUART, INC., NEWARK, N.Y., A CORP. OF DE. ICAL COMPANY, INC.
Exec Dt:
12/09/1983
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
57-07 31ST AVE.
WOODSIDE, NEW YORK
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Property
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
STEELE, GOULD, ET AL.
3232 IVB BLDG.
1700 MARKET ST.
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:0604/0391   Pages: 3
    Recorded: 06/02/1988
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL AS OF OCTOBER 14, 1987
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY C.H. STUART, INC., NOW NAMED SCLB INC.
Exec Dt:
03/31/1988
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee
1
919 NORTH MICHIGAN AVENUE
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 60611
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Properties
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
Ser. #
Reg. #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NONE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Correspondence name and address
LICENSING UNLIMITED, INC.
919 NORTH MICHIGAN AVENUE
CHICAGO, IL 60611

Search Results as of: 08/05/2020 06:45 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT