skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Details

Reel/Frame:0156/D643   Pages: 2
    Recorded: 11/20/1967
Conveyance: ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Total properties: 8
1
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
04/16/1904
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
05/17/1904
Mark:
FLEXIBLE FLYER
2
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
12/28/1905
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/07/1906
Mark:
FLEXIBLE FLYER
3
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
08/16/1928
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/22/1929
Mark:
4
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
08/11/1932
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/13/1932
Mark:
FLEXY
5
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/24/1936
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
07/14/1936
Mark:
YANKEE CLIPPER
6
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/27/1948
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
03/28/1950
Mark:
PLANET JR.
7
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/24/1949
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/19/1950
Mark:
"PLANETIZED"
8
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/19/1952
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/25/1953
Mark:
FLEXIBLE FLYER
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY S. L. ALLEN & COMPANY, INCORPORATED
Exec Dt:
11/10/1967
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Assignee
1
455 W. GLENWOOD AVE.
PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Correspondence name and address
O'MELVENY & MYERS
433 S. SPRING ST.
LOS ANGELES, CA 90013

Search Results as of: 02/27/2020 04:51 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT