skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Details

Reel/Frame:0627/0348   Pages: 3
    Recorded: 12/05/1988
Conveyance: TERMINATION OF SECURITY AGREEMENT BY SECURED PARTY RECORDED AT REEL 825-828
Total properties: 37
1
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/21/1908
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
11/17/1908
Mark:
TUXEDO
2
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/03/1911
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/13/1911
Mark:
CLOVER LEAF
3
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/26/1915
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/10/1916
Mark:
COMMERCE
4
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/28/1916
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/31/1916
Mark:
HARPOON
5
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/21/1917
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/19/1917
Mark:
DELMONICO
6
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
08/05/1947
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
11/21/1950
Mark:
MID-PACIFIC
7
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
08/09/1949
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
07/17/1951
Mark:
HAWAIIAN MAID
8
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/15/1951
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/22/1952
Mark:
9
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/15/1951
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/22/1952
Mark:
BUMBLE BEE BRAND
10
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/15/1951
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/28/1952
Mark:
11
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/15/1951
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/28/1952
Mark:
CLOVER LEAF
12
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/15/1951
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/15/1952
Mark:
KINNEY'S
13
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/15/1951
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/22/1952
Mark:
SWIFT WATER
14
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/13/1951
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/08/1952
Mark:
CORAL
15
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/16/1951
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/22/1952
Mark:
BUMBLE BEE BRAND
16
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/16/1951
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/28/1952
Mark:
CLOVER LEAF
17
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/27/1951
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
02/19/1952
Mark:
TUXEDO
18
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/25/1952
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/13/1953
Mark:
PORTRAIT
19
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/25/1952
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/13/1953
Mark:
ESTABLISHED IN THE YEAR OF 1881
20
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/13/1953
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/13/1953
Mark:
21
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/19/1960
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/20/1961
Mark:
FIGARO
22
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/29/1961
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/26/1961
Mark:
DELMONICO
23
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/12/1967
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/03/1968
Mark:
24
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/17/1968
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/14/1969
Mark:
FIGARO
25
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
12/04/1970
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
11/02/1971
Mark:
CLOVER LEAF
26
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/22/1972
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/02/1973
Mark:
BUMBLE BEE
27
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/20/1973
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/24/1974
Mark:
HAWAIIAN CHIEF
28
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/25/1973
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/17/1974
Mark:
TRU-HAWAIIAN
29
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
06/04/1974
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
05/13/1975
Mark:
BUMBLE BEE
30
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
04/20/1978
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/19/1979
Mark:
BUMBLE BEE
31
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/25/1980
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/19/1982
Mark:
BUMBLE BEE
32
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/21/1981
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
03/02/1982
Mark:
PURRSNICKETY
33
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/12/1981
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
02/09/1982
Mark:
BUMBLE BEE
34
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
04/30/1982
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/14/1983
Mark:
COMMERCE
35
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/04/1982
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
02/28/1984
Mark:
36
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/05/1982
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/06/1983
Mark:
37
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
04/28/1983
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/20/1985
Mark:
LIMITED CATCH
Assignor
1
Exec Dt:
08/18/1988
Entity Type:
A NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee
1
Formerly: FORMERLY APIARY ASSOCIATES, INC.
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondence name and address
LIMBACH, LIMBACH & SUTTON
2001 FERRY BUILDING
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111

Search Results as of: 02/25/2020 11:13 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT