skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Details

Reel/Frame:3094/0902 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 5
    Recorded: 06/01/2005
Conveyance: TERMINATION OF SECURITY INTEREST
Total properties: 12
1
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/19/1993
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/14/1993
Mark:
AVHQ AUDIO VISUAL HEADQUARTERS
2
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/19/1993
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/04/1994
Mark:
AUDIO VISUAL HEADQUARTERS
3
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
12/16/1993
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/01/1995
Mark:
B BAUER AUDIO VISUAL, INC.
4
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/23/1995
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
07/02/1996
Mark:
USAV UNITED STATES AUDIOVISUAL, INC.
5
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
08/07/1995
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/14/1997
Mark:
EXECUTIVE EXPRESS
6
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/30/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
02/18/2003
Mark:
AVHQ
7
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/30/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/21/2003
Mark:
PS PRESENTATION SERVICES
8
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/30/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
02/18/2003
Mark:
AUDIO VISUAL HEADQUARTERS
9
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/13/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/02/2003
Mark:
BLUMBERG COMMUNICATIONS
10
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/13/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/31/2006
Mark:
SOUND & STAGECRAFT
11
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/13/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/20/2004
Mark:
HOSPITALITY RESOURCES INCORPORATED
12
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/13/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/02/2003
Mark:
USAV
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY JPMORGAN CHASE BANK AND THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK
Exec Dt:
05/18/2005
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee
1
111 WEST OCEAN BOULEVARD
#1110
LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA 90803
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondence name and address
MOORE & VAN ALLEN PLLC
430 DAVIS DRIVE
SUITE 500
MORRISVILLE, NC 27650

Search Results as of: 04/08/2020 11:35 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT