skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Details

Reel/Frame:3577/0518 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 10
    Recorded: 07/10/2007
Attorney Dkt #:038264-0099
Conveyance: SECOND LIEN TRADEMARK SECURITY AGREEMENT
Total properties: 50
1
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/05/1986
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/14/1987
Mark:
LECTURE RESOURCE LIBRARY
2
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/05/1986
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/27/1987
Mark:
THE ALGORITHM JOURNAL
3
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/19/1992
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
03/23/1993
Mark:
CLINICAL INSIGHTS
4
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/09/1993
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/06/1994
Mark:
PROFESSIONAL POSTGRADUATE SERVICES
5
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/10/1993
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
03/18/1997
Mark:
SCIENTIFIC CONNEXIONS
6
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/21/1994
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/07/1997
Mark:
SCIENTIFIC CONNEXIONS
7
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/23/1999
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/11/2000
Mark:
CONFERENCE LINE
8
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/09/1999
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/15/2003
Mark:
NATIONAL HYPERTENSION EDUCATION INITIATIVE
9
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/18/1999
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/15/2003
Mark:
NATIONAL LIPID EDUCATION COUNCIL
10
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/18/1999
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/23/2001
Mark:
SPECTRUM OF INSULIN RESISTANCE: CLINICAL IMPLICATIONS
11
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/18/1999
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/25/2001
Mark:
NLEC
12
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/09/1999
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
11/26/2002
Mark:
NATIONAL DIABETES EDUCATION INITIATIVE
13
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/09/1999
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/29/2000
Mark:
NDEI
14
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/16/2000
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/29/2002
Mark:
PW INTERCONFERENCE
15
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/16/2000
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
11/27/2001
Mark:
HYPERTENSION MANAGEMENT
16
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/16/2000
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
03/19/2002
Mark:
NHEI
17
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/03/2000
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
02/19/2002
Mark:
18
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
04/13/2000
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/05/2004
Mark:
ADVANCED HEALTHMARKET RESEARCH
19
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
06/28/2000
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/08/2002
Mark:
DIAGNOSTIC CONFERENCES
20
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/23/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
02/18/2003
Mark:
EVIDENT
21
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/25/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/10/2004
Mark:
NATIONAL CAMPAIGN FOR INFLUENZA PREVENTION (NCIP)
22
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/28/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
03/29/2005
Mark:
NATIONAL INITIATIVE IN SEPSIS EDUCATION
23
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
08/27/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/08/2004
Mark:
PAIN MANAGEMENT TODAY
24
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
08/27/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
05/10/2005
Mark:
CONTROLLING PAIN, IMPROVING LIVES
25
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/24/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
03/18/2003
Mark:
DINNER DIALOGUES
26
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/24/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
11/19/2002
Mark:
OSTEO NEW OUTLOOKS AND STRATEGIES IN THE TREATMENT OF ESTABLISHED OSTEOPOROSIS
27
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/10/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/28/2003
Mark:
IMPROVE
28
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/08/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/15/2004
Mark:
CME ISSUES AND INSIGHTS
29
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
04/04/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
02/11/2003
Mark:
CME BRIEFING
30
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/11/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/21/2004
Mark:
NAAAC
31
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/12/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/07/2004
Mark:
NIRA
32
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/12/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/07/2004
Mark:
NATIONAL INITIATIVE FOR RHEUMATOID ARTHRITIS
33
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/17/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
03/08/2005
Mark:
OBSERVE STUDIES
34
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/10/2003
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
07/13/2004
Mark:
NATIONAL CAMPAIGN TO CONTROL ACNE
35
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/10/2003
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
05/25/2004
Mark:
NCCA
36
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
04/11/2003
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/01/2004
Mark:
THE CLEAR PERSPECTIVE
37
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/13/2004
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
05/10/2005
Mark:
NATIONAL INITIATIVE ON PAIN CONTROL
38
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
06/10/2004
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/06/2006
Mark:
PPS
39
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/21/2004
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/31/2006
Mark:
NATIONAL INITIATIVE FOR LYMPHOMA EDUCATION (NILE)
40
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/21/2004
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/06/2005
Mark:
NILE
41
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/08/2004
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/12/2006
Mark:
ONSITEINSIGHT
42
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
12/11/2006
Reg #:
NONE
Reg. Dt:
Mark:
COMMITTEE ON CARDIOVASCULAR AND METABOLIC DISEASES
43
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/13/2007
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
02/10/2009
Mark:
KNOWLEDGEPOINT360
44
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/24/2005
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/31/2006
Mark:
HEADACHE MANAGEMENT TODAY
45
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/24/2005
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/26/2006
Mark:
NCCH
46
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/20/2005
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/05/2006
Mark:
PERSPECTIVES IN HYPERTENSION
47
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/30/2005
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/17/2006
Mark:
PRCI
48
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/30/2005
Reg #:
NONE
Reg. Dt:
Mark:
PEDIATRIC RESPIRATORY CARE INITIATIVE
49
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/11/2006
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
05/29/2007
Mark:
CCMD
50
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/25/2006
Reg #:
NONE
Reg. Dt:
Mark:
CMDMANAGEMENT
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY TME ACQUISITION HOLDINGS, LLC
Exec Dt:
04/13/2007
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
101 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10178
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondence name and address
LATHAM & WATKINS LLP
650 TOWN CENTER DRIVE
SUITE 2000
COSTA MESA, CA 92626

Search Results as of: 07/06/2020 02:17 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT