skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Details

Reel/Frame:3621/0593 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 14
    Recorded: 09/14/2007
Attorney Dkt #:1102551
Conveyance: SECURITY INTEREST
Total properties: 49
1
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/23/1958
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/11/1959
Mark:
EXECUTONE
2
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/23/1958
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/04/1959
Mark:
EXECUTONE
3
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/16/1973
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
11/12/1974
Mark:
INTER-TEL
4
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/12/1979
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/24/1980
Mark:
EQUITY
5
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
04/30/1984
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
03/15/1988
Mark:
ENCORE
6
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/05/1984
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/29/1985
Mark:
EXECUTONE
7
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
12/06/1985
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
07/22/1986
Mark:
ISOETEC
8
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/27/1987
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
07/27/1993
Mark:
ENCORE CX
9
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
06/25/1990
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
03/01/1994
Mark:
INFOSTAR
10
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
06/14/1991
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/02/1992
Mark:
INTER-TEL
11
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/11/1993
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/21/1993
Mark:
INTER-TEL
12
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/05/1990
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/31/1993
Mark:
EXECUTONE
13
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/10/1996
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/16/1997
Mark:
CLEARCONNECT
14
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/14/1997
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/20/1999
Mark:
THE VOICE OF THE INTERNET
15
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/15/1997
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
07/21/1998
Mark:
MEDLEY
16
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/16/1998
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/03/2001
Mark:
INTERPRISE
17
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/25/1998
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/04/2001
Mark:
ECLIPSE ENABLED
18
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/17/1999
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/18/2002
Mark:
AXXESSORY TALK CENTRAL
19
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/26/1999
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/25/2000
Mark:
INTER-TEL VOCAL'NET
20
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
06/21/1999
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/18/2000
Mark:
TOTALEASE
21
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
08/09/1999
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/25/2001
Mark:
POWERPLUS
22
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/31/2000
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/01/2002
Mark:
TALK TO AGENT
23
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/05/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/01/2002
Mark:
AXXESS
24
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/16/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/09/2003
Mark:
UNIFIED COMMUNICATOR
25
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/20/2001
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
07/01/2003
Mark:
SPEAKING FROM EXPERIENCE
26
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/11/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
07/29/2003
Mark:
COMMSOURCE
27
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/02/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/12/2003
Mark:
INTER-TEL
28
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/02/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
03/25/2003
Mark:
INTER-TEL
29
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/02/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/12/2003
Mark:
INTER-TEL
30
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/03/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
02/11/2003
Mark:
NETSOLUTIONS
31
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/09/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/09/2003
Mark:
INTER-HOLD
32
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/09/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
02/03/2004
Mark:
ITTV
33
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/09/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/09/2003
Mark:
INTER-HOLD
34
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/30/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/07/2004
Mark:
COMMUNICATION IN MOTION
35
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/30/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
05/18/2004
Mark:
COMMUNICATION IN MOTION
36
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/30/2002
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
05/18/2004
Mark:
COMMUNICATION IN MOTION
37
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/24/2007
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/24/2008
Mark:
FREEDOM TO COMMUNICATE
38
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/02/2003
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/08/2004
Mark:
CONNECTION ASSISTANT
39
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/31/2003
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/17/2004
Mark:
PATH TO EXCELLENCE
40
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
04/09/2003
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/24/2004
Mark:
COMMUNICATING PERFORMANCE
41
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/13/2003
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/31/2004
Mark:
ENTERPRISE
42
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/27/2003
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/13/2005
Mark:
INTOTAL
43
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
08/06/2003
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
03/08/2005
Mark:
INTROLINK
44
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/30/2003
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/07/2005
Mark:
EDGE
45
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/20/2003
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/25/2005
Mark:
46
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/20/2003
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/28/2005
Mark:
INTER-TEL
47
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/21/2003
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/19/2005
Mark:
48
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/28/2005
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/17/2006
Mark:
TOTALSOLUTION
49
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
08/16/2006
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/26/2007
Mark:
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY INTER-TEL, INCORPORATED
Exec Dt:
08/16/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee
1
1585 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10036
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondence name and address
OSLER, HOSKIN & HARCOURT LLP
1000 RUE DE LA GAUCHETIERE OUEST
SUITE 2100
MONTREAL, H3B 4W5 CANADA

Search Results as of: 12/13/2019 11:01 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT