skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Details

Reel/Frame:4846/0862 View Recorded Assignment View Recorded Assignment   Pages: 5
    Recorded: 08/21/2012
Attorney Dkt #:CHECKERS-RELEASE 1
Conveyance: RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Total properties: 6
1
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
12/29/1945
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
03/04/1947
Mark:
SLINKY JAMES
2
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
12/15/1971
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/26/1973
Mark:
SPIN WHEELS
3
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/08/1979
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
07/22/1980
Mark:
ORIGINAL PLASTIC SLINKY
4
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
04/23/1980
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/01/1981
Mark:
SLINKY PLAYSHAPES
5
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
03/27/1985
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/01/1985
Mark:
CRAZY EYES
6
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/07/1986
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/01/1987
Mark:
SLINKY
Assignor
1
Formerly: FORMERLY SUCCESSOR BY MESNE OWNERS TO "PHILADELPHIA NATIONAL BANK, INCORPORATED AS CORESTATES BANK, N.A.
Exec Dt:
07/30/2012
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NORTH CAROLINA
Assignee
1
45400 HELM STREET
P.O. BOX 701394
PLYMOUTH, MICHIGAN 48170-0964
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MICHIGAN
Correspondence name and address
STANLEY B. KITA, HOWSON & HOWSON LLP
501 OFFICE CENTER DRIVE
SUITE 210
FORT WASHINGTON, PA 19034

Search Results as of: 08/07/2020 05:47 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT