skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 3
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/14/1982
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/27/1983
Registrant:
Laticrete International, Incorporated
Mark:
"LATAMASTIC"
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0869/0236   Recorded: 05/19/1992Pages: 9
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/30/1992
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CONNECTICUT
Assignee:
ONE CHURCH STREET
NEW HAVEN, CONNECTICUT 06510
Entity Type:
A NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
STEVEN A. BERMAN
SACHS, BERMAN, RASHBA & SHURE, P.C.
ONE CHURCH STREET, 7TH FLOOR
POST OFFICE BOX 1960
NEW HAVEN, CT 06509
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
1109/0008   Recorded: 02/17/1994Pages: 7
Conveyance:
CORRECTED ASSIGNMENT TO CORRECT THE ASSIGNEE PREVIOUSLY RECORDED ON REEL 1073, FRAME 0288.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/12/1993
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CONNECTICUT
Assignee:
Formerly: FORMERLY KNOWN AS THE CONNECTICUT NATIONAL BANK
ONE CHURCH STREET
NEW HAVEN, CONNECTICUT 06510
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
BRIDGET E. BILGREI
CUMMINGS & LOCKWOOD
P.O. BOX 120
TEN STAMFORD FORUM
STAMFORD, CT 06904
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
1073/0288   Recorded: 12/01/1993Pages: 6
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/15/1993
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CONNECTICUT
Assignee:
999 BROAD STREET
BRIDGEPORT, CONNECTICUT 06604
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
MARIANNE SILEO
CUMMINGS & LOCKWOOD
P.O. BOX 120
10 STAMFORD FORUM
STAMFORD, CT 06904

Search Results as of: 02/23/2020 04:18 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT