skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 9
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
06/11/1982
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
11/01/1983
Registrant:
Panavision, Incorporated
Mark:
FOTON
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0489/0069   Recorded: 03/01/1985Pages: 3
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/21/1985
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Assignee:
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
DAVIS HOXIE, ET AL.
SUITE 503
2001 JEFF. DAVIS HWY.
ARLINGTON, VA 22202
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0492/0551   Recorded: 03/19/1985Pages: 0
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME 19850301
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/06/1985
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
HARRIS, KERN, WALLEN ET AL.
QUINBY BLDG. TOP FLF.
650 SOUTH GRAND AVE.
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017-3878
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
0540/0659   Recorded: 10/10/1986Pages: 9
Conveyance:
ASSIGNOR HEREBY GRANTS A SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
07/17/1986
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
ROPES & GRAY
225 FRANKLIN ST.
BOSTON, MA 02110
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
0586/0417   Recorded: 11/09/1987Pages: 14
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY SECURITY AGREEMENT RECORDED ON OCTOBER 10, 1986 AT REEL 0540, FRAME 659
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/09/1987
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
HARRIS, KERN, ET AL.
TOP FLOOR, QUINBY BUILDING
650 SOUTH GRAND AVENUE
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017-3878
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
0580/0808   Recorded: 10/29/1987Pages: 3
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS A SECURITY INTEREST AS OF OCTOBER 13, 1987 UNDER SAID TRADEMARKS
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/13/1987
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
THIRD FLOOR
725 SOUTH FIGUEROA STREET
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA 90017
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
HARRIS, KERN, ET AL.
TOP FLOOR, QUINBY BUILDING
650 SOUTH GRAND AVENUE
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017-3878
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
0595/0408   Recorded: 03/14/1988Pages: 0
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/17/1988
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Formerly: FORMERLY CITICORP INDUSTRIAL CREDIT, INC.
THIRD FLOOR
725 SOUTH FIGUEROA STREET
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA 90017
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
HARRIS, KERN, WALLEN, ET AL.
QUINBY BUILDING, TOP FLOOR
650 SOUTH GRAND AVENUE
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017-3878
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
0808/0432   Recorded: 08/09/1991Pages: 5
Conveyance:
RELEASED OF SECURITY AGREEMENT RECORDED ON REEL 580, FRAME 808.
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY KNOWN AS CITICORP INDUSTRY CREDIT, INC.
Exec Dt:
08/01/1991
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
A PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
SHEARMAN & STERLING
599 LEXINGTON AVE.
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
0808/0437   Recorded: 08/09/1991Pages: 5
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY AGREEMENT RECORDED ON REEL 0595, FRAME 408.
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY KNOWN AS CITICORP INDUSTRIAL CREDIT, INC.
Exec Dt:
08/01/1991
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
A PUBLIC LIMITED CO.
Citizenship:
UNITED KINGDOM
Correspondent:
SHEARMAN & STERLING
599 LEXINGTON AVE.
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
1656/0805   Recorded: 12/24/1997Pages: 39
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/08/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
140 EAST 45TH STREET, 35TH FL.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10017
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
WILLKIE FARR & GALLAGHER
ROBERT A. ROSENBERG, ESQ.
ONE CITICORP CENTER
153 EAST 53RD STREET
NEW YORK, NY 10022

Search Results as of: 09/26/2020 03:24 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT