skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 10
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/16/1984
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/01/1985
Registrant:
B. A. Ballou & Co., Inc.
Mark:
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
1674/0923   Recorded: 01/09/1998Pages: 15
Conveyance:
COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
12/16/1997
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Exec Dt:
12/16/1997
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGIN ISLANDS, U.S.
Assignee:
ONE HOSPITAL TRUST TOWER
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND 02903
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
MCGOVERN NOEL & BENIK, INCORPORATED
JOSEPH M. DIORIO, ESQUIRE
1800 HOSPITAL TRUST TOWER
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
1876/0103   Recorded: 03/05/1999Pages: 22
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/02/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Assignee:
200 GLASTONBURY BLVD.
GLASTONBURY, CONNECTICUT 06033
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CONNECTICUT
Correspondent:
BROWN, RUDNICK, FREED & GESMER
CHRISTOPHER W. ANDREWS
ONE FINANCIAL CENTER
BOSTON, MA 02111
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
2166/0966   Recorded: 10/19/2000Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/04/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Assignee:
111 WESTMINSTER STREET
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND 02903
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Correspondent:
MILLER & CAINE, L.L.P.
JOSEPH R. MILLER, ESQ.
40 WESTMINSTER STREET, SUITE 305
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND 02903
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
2309/0335   Recorded: 06/01/2001Pages: 8
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/04/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Assignee:
111 WESTMINSTER STREET
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND 02903
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Correspondent:
MILLER & CAINE, L.L.P.
JOSEPH R. MILLER, ESQ.
40 WESTMINSTER STREET
SUITE 305
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
2536/0770   Recorded: 06/27/2002Pages: 7
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/31/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Assignee:
RI DE 03305C
111 WESTMINSTER STREET
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND 02903
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Correspondent:
MILLER & CAINE, L.L.P.
JOSEPH R. MILLER, ESQ.
40 WESTMINSTER STREET
SUITE 305
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
3139/0037   Recorded: 03/22/2005Pages: 6
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/28/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Assignee:
111 WESTMINSTER STREET
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND 02903
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
JOSEPH R. MILLER, ESQ.
MILLER & CAINE, L.L.P.
40 WESTMINSTER STREET, SUITE 305
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
3484/0844   Recorded: 02/21/2007Pages: 5
Conveyance:
CONFIRMATION OF TERMINATION AND RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST AND REASSIGNMENT OF RIGHTS
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY FLEET NATIONAL BANK, THE SUCCESSOR TO BANKBOSTON, N.A., THE SUCCESSOR TO RHODE ISLAND HOSPITAL TRUST NATIONAL BANK
Exec Dt:
02/05/2007
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
800 WATERMAN AVENUE
EAST PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND 02914
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Correspondent:
KAREN FEISTHAMEL
50 KENNEDY PLAZA, SUITE 1500
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
3529/0293   Recorded: 04/25/2007Pages: 5
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/08/2007
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
ONE LIBERTY PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10006
Entity Type:
CHARTERED BANK
Citizenship:
CANADA
Correspondent:
CHRISTOPHER E. KONDRACKI
2001 JEFFERSON DAVIS, HWY., SUITE 1007
ARLINGTON, VA 22202
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
3615/0701   Recorded: 09/05/2007Pages: 7
Conveyance:
CORRECTIVE ASSIGNMENT TO CORRECT THE CONVEYANCE TYPE: CHANGE TO SECURITY INTEREST. PREVIOUSLY RECORDED ON REEL 003529 FRAME 0293. ASSIGNOR(S) HEREBY CONFIRMS THE SECURITY INTEREST.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/08/2007
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
ONE LIBERTY PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10006
Entity Type:
CHARTERED BANK
Citizenship:
CANADA
Correspondent:
CHRISTOPHER E. KONDRACKI
2001 JEFFERSON DAVIS, HWY., SUITE 1007
ARLINGTON, VA 22202
Assignment: 10
Reel/Frame:
3999/0876   Recorded: 06/05/2009Pages: 11
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/04/2009
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Assignee:
850 WELLINGTON AVE.
CRANSTON, RHODE ISLAND 02910
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Correspondent:
RICHARD D. ZIMMERMAN
ONE PARK ROW, SUITE 300
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903

Search Results as of: 07/06/2020 02:54 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT