skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 3
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
04/06/1987
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
03/01/1988
Registrant:
LENOX, INCORPORATED
Mark:
GRIP LOCK SYSTEM
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
1744/0766   Recorded: 06/15/1998Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/05/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW JERSEY
Assignee:
HARTMANN DRIVE
LEBANON, TENNESSEE 37087
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
LISA ANN VOGT
1700 CITIZENS PLAZA
500 WEST JEFFERSON STREET
LOUISVILLE, KY 40202
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
3555/0700   Recorded: 06/06/2007Pages: 9
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY KNOWN AS HARTMANN, INCORPORATED
Exec Dt:
06/01/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
1301 HARTMANN DRIVE
LEBANON, TENNESSEE 37087
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
SAMUEL W. APICELLI
30 S. 17TH STREET
DUANE MORRIS LLP
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103-4196
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
3593/0050   Recorded: 08/02/2007Pages: 16
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
07/26/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
11 WEST 42ND STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10036
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
DAVID M. PERRY
ONE LOGAN SQUARE
9TH FLOOR
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103-6998

Search Results as of: 07/10/2020 07:17 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT