skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 12
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/28/1987
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
05/03/1988
Registrant:
WAMPLER-LONGACRE, INC.
Mark:
WAMPLER LONGACRE
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
3716/0565   Recorded: 02/08/2008Pages: 5
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
07/23/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Assignee:
P.O. BOX 7275
BROADWAY, VIRGINIA 22815
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Correspondent:
TERESA H MICHAUD
2001 ROSS AVENUE
2300 TRAMMELL CROW CENTER
DALLAS, TX 75201
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
1699/0217   Recorded: 03/05/1998Pages: 20
Conveyance:
TRADEMARK SECURITY ASSIGNMENT
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
02/25/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Exec Dt:
02/25/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Assignee:
301 SOUTH COLLEGE STREET
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA 27288
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Correspondent:
DUANE, MORRIS & HECKSHER LLP
MAIRI V. LUCE
ONE LIBERTY PLACE
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103-7396
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
1823/0416   Recorded: 12/04/1998Pages: 9
Conveyance:
TRADEMARK COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/20/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
111 W. MONROE STREET
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 60603
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Correspondent:
FEDERAL RESEARCH CORP.
NANCY A. ZARAZUA
400 SEVENTH ST., NW., SUITE 101
WASHINGTON, DC 20004
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
1826/0633   Recorded: 12/14/1998Pages: 4
Conveyance:
RELEASE
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/04/1998
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
800 CO-OP DRIVE
TIMBERVILLE, VIRGINIA 22853
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Correspondent:
FEDERAL RESEARCH CORP.
GERGORY T. PEALER
400 SEVENTH STREET NW, SUITE 101
WASHINGTON, DC 20074
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
2242/0039   Recorded: 02/12/2001Pages: 9
Conveyance:
RELEASE AND REASSIGNMENT OF TRADEMARKS
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/29/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Assignee:
P.O. BOX 7000
BROADWAY, VIRGINIA 22815
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Correspondent:
BAKER & MCKENZIE
MICHELLE L. BLACKMON
ONE PRUDENTIAL PLAZA
130 E. RANDOLPH DRIVE
CHICAGO, IL 60601
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
3716/0305   Recorded: 02/08/2008Pages: 7
Conveyance:
MERGER EFFECTIVE 02242001
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/24/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Assignee:
P.O. BOX 7275
BROADWAY, VIRGINIA 22815
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
TERESA H MICHAUD
2001 ROSS AVENUE
2300 TRAMMELL CROW CENTER
DALLAS, TX 75201
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
3743/0555   Recorded: 03/13/2008Pages: 9
Conveyance:
CORRECTIVE ASSIGNMENT TO CORRECT THE CONVEYANCE TYPE AND ASSIGNOR AND ASSIGNEE PREVIOUSLY RECORDED ON REEL 003716 FRAME 0305. ASSIGNOR(S) HEREBY CONFIRMS THE MERGER AND RESTATEMENT.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/24/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Assignee:
P.O. BOX 7275
BROADWAY, VIRGINIA 22815
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Correspondent:
S. ROXANNE EDWARDS
2001 ROSS AVENUE
2300 TRAMMELL CROW CENTER
DALLAS, TEXAS 75201
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
3743/0585   Recorded: 03/13/2008Pages: 9
Conveyance:
CORRECTIVE ASSIGNMENT TO CORRECT THE CONVEYANCE TYPE AND ASSIGNOR AND ASSGINEE PREVIUOSLY RECORDED ON REEL 003716, FRAME 0305. ASSIGNOR HEREBY CONFIRMS THE MERGER AND RESTATEMENT.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/24/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Assignee:
P.O. BOX 7275
BROADWAY, VIRGINIA 22815
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Correspondent:
S. ROXANNE EDWARDS
2001 ROSS AVENUE
2300 TRAMMELL CROW CENTER
DALLAS, TX 75201
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
3716/0319   Recorded: 02/08/2008Pages: 14
Conveyance:
CORRECTIVE ASSIGNMENT PREVIOUSLY RECORDED AT REEL 02373 FRAME 0962 TO CORRECT THE STATE OF INCORPORATION. THE ASSIGNOR HEREBY CONFIRMS THE MERGER. EFFECTIVE 07172001
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY WAMPLER FOODS, INC.
Exec Dt:
07/16/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGINIA
Assignee:
110 SOUTH TEXAS ST.
P.O. BOX 93
PITTSBURG, TEXAS 75686
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
TERESA H. MICHAUD
2001 ROSS AVENUE
2300 TRAMMELL CROW CENTER
DALLAS, TX 75201
Assignment: 10
Reel/Frame:
3741/0194   Recorded: 03/17/2008Pages: 7
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/08/2008
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
304 SOUTH WATER STREET
NEW OXFORD, PENNSYLVANIA 17350
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
SUE HEBERLIG
100 PINE STREET
HARRISBURG, PA 17108
Assignment: 11
Reel/Frame:
4039/0164   Recorded: 07/01/2009Pages: 10
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/30/2009
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
1133 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10036
Entity Type:
OTHER
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
SUSAN O'BRIEN
UCC DIRECT SERVICES
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NY 12205
Assignment: 12
Reel/Frame:
5377/0119   Recorded: 10/02/2014Pages: 4
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/30/2014
Entity Type:
ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
304 SOUTH WATER STREET
NEW OXFORD, PENNSYLVANIA 17350
Entity Type:
CITIZENSHIP
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
SUSAN O'BRIEN
CT LIEN SOLUTIONS
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NY 12205

Search Results as of: 07/06/2020 02:03 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT