skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 4
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/09/1987
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
07/12/1988
Registrant:
SARAH COVENTRY, INCORPORATED
Mark:
LORD COVENTRY
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0604/0391   Recorded: 06/02/1988Pages: 3
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL AS OF OCTOBER 14, 1987
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY C.H. STUART, INC., NOW NAMED SCLB INC.
Exec Dt:
03/31/1988
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
919 NORTH MICHIGAN AVENUE
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 60611
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
LICENSING UNLIMITED, INC.
919 NORTH MICHIGAN AVENUE
CHICAGO, IL 60611
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0781/0975   Recorded: 03/25/1991Pages: 5
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME EFFECTIVE ON 01-24-1990 IN DELAWARE
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/11/1991
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
SEE DOCUMENT FOR DETAILS.
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
LIFESTYLE BRANDS, LTD.
680 NORTH LAKE SHORE DRIVE
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 60611
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
1300/0304   Recorded: 02/14/1995Pages: 9
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/10/1995
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
111 WEST MONROE STREET
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 60690
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Correspondent:
CHAPMAN AND CUTLER
CAROLYN GILLIES
111 WEST MONROE STREET
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 60603
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
1885/0476   Recorded: 04/20/1999Pages: 9
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/15/1999
Entity Type:
BANKING CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
680 NORTH LAKE SHORE DRIVE
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 60611
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
PAUL, WEISS, RIFKIND, WHARTON & GARRISON
DAVID S. BERLIN
1285 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NY 10019

Search Results as of: 07/15/2020 09:04 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT