skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 13
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/15/1920
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
05/30/1922
Registrant:
J. R. Wood & Sons
Mark:
W
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0273/0828   Recorded: 09/19/1975Pages: 5
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME 19750701
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/05/1975
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
CURTIS, MOORIS & SAFFORD, P.C.
530 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0348/0844   Recorded: 05/24/1979Pages: 5
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME 19721220
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/18/1979
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
CURTIS, MORRIS & SAFFORD, P.C.
530 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
0505/0419   Recorded: 09/20/1984Pages: 12
Conveyance:
CERTIFIED COPY OF MERGER FILED IN THE OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY OF STATE OF NEW JERSEY, EFFECTIVE DEC. 31, 1983 (A COPY CERTIFIED AS TRUE BY A NOTARY PUBLIC).
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
08/09/1984
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
LENOX INCORPORATED
3190 PRINCETON PIKE
LARENCEVILLE, NJ 08648-0449
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
0639/0025   Recorded: 02/21/1989Pages: 0
Conveyance:
MERGER AND CHANGE OF NAME 19880427TX
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
04/26/1988
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Assignees:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
JONES, DAY, REAVIS, ET AL.
2300 TRAMMELL CROW CENTER
2001 ROSS AVE.
DALLAS, TX 75201
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
0609/0133   Recorded: 07/11/1988Pages: 32
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/27/1988
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Assignee:
Entity Type:
A NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
BAKER & BOTTS
ONE SHELL PLAZA
910 LOUISIANA
HOUSTON, TX 77002-4995
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
0638/0923   Recorded: 02/21/1989Pages: 0
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/01/1989
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW JERSEY
Assignee:
C/O THE STERLING GROUP, INC., SUITE 702
EIGHT GREENWAY PLAZA
HOUSTON, TEXAS 77046
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Correspondent:
JONES, DAY, REAVIS & POGUE
2001 ROSS AVENUE
DALLAS, TX 75201
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
0783/0281   Recorded: 04/19/1991Pages: 8
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/11/1991
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW JERSEY
Assignee:
C/O THE STERLING GROUP, INC.
EIGHT GREENWAY PLAZA, SUITE 702
HOUSTON, TEXAS 77046
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Correspondent:
JONES, DAY, REAVIS & POGUE
2300 TRAMMELL CROW CENTER
2001 ROSS AVENUE
DALLAS, TEXAS 75201
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
1150/0064   Recorded: 05/09/1994Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/18/1994
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
P.O. BOX 149107
7211 CIRCLE S ROAD
AUSTIN, TEXAS 78714
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Correspondent:
CARMELO M. GORDIAN
GORDIAN & ASSOCIATES
620 CONGRESS AVE., STE. 320
AUSTIN, TEXAS 78701
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
1486/0684   Recorded: 05/08/1996Pages: 54
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/12/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Assignees:
CORPORATE DEPT.
2 INTERNATIONAL PLACE
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS 02110
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
CORPORATE DEPT.
2 INTERNATIONAL PLACE
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS 02110
Entity Type:
INDIVIDUAL
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
PAUL, WEISS, RIFKIND, WHARTON & GARRISON
DORCAS DAWE, L.A.
1285 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NY 10019-6064
Assignment: 10
Reel/Frame:
2172/0650   Recorded: 11/08/2000Pages: 14
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY BANKBOSTON, N.A.
Exec Dt:
07/26/2000
Entity Type:
INDIVIDUAL
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
7211 CIRCLE S ROAD
F/K/A SCHOLASTIC BRANDS, INC.
AUSTIN, TEXAS 78745
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
FEDERAL RESEARCH CORP.
STUART W. RATHJE
400 SEVENTH STREET N.W.
SUITE 101
WASHINGTON, DC 20004
Assignment: 11
Reel/Frame:
2117/0300   Recorded: 08/11/2000Pages: 15
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
07/27/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
500 WEST MONROE STREET
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 60661
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
FEDERAL RESEARCH CORP.
STUART W. RATHJE
400 SEVENTH STREET NW
SUITE 101
WASHINGTON, DC 20004
Assignment: 12
Reel/Frame:
2132/0691   Recorded: 08/10/2000Pages: 6
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
07/27/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Assignee:
7211 CIRCLE S. ROAD
AUSTIN, TEXAS 78745
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
FEDERAL RESEARCH CORP.
STUART W. RATHJE
400 7TH STREET, NW
SUITE 101
WASHINGTON, DC 20004
Assignment: 13
Reel/Frame:
2462/0234   Recorded: 03/07/2002Pages: 14
Conveyance:
RELEASE
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/21/2002
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
7211 CIRCLE S. ROAD
AUSTIN, TEXAS
Entity Type:
BANK, FINANCIAL INSTITUTION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
MAYER, BROWN, ROWE & MAW
ROBERT E. RUDE II
1909 K STREET, NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20006

Search Results as of: 07/10/2020 10:48 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT