skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 11
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/18/1990
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/16/1991
Registrant:
Reed Publishing (USA) Inc.
Mark:
BOWKER
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
1486/0033   Recorded: 07/23/1996Pages: 5
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/07/1993
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MASSACHUSETTS
Assignee:
275 WASHINGTON ST.
NEWTON, MASSACHUSETTS 02158
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MASSACHUSETTS
Correspondent:
REED ELSEVIER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.
RENEE SIMONTON
1105 NORTH MARKET STREET
WILMINGTON, DE 19801
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
2386/0118   Recorded: 10/15/2001Pages: 7
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/31/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
7200 WISCONSIN AVENUE
BETHESDA, MARYLAND 20814
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MARYLAND
Correspondent:
JACOBSON HOLMAN PLLC
MARVIN R. STERN
400 7TH STREET, N.W.
WASHINGTON, DC 20004
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
2605/0184   Recorded: 10/21/2002Pages: 8
Conveyance:
CORRECTIVE ASSIGNMENT REEL 2386 FRAME 0118, CORRECTION OF STATE OF INCORPORATION OF RECEIVING PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/31/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
7200 WISCONSIN AVENUE
BETHESDA, MARYLAND 20814
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
JACOBSON HOLMAN PLLC
MARVIN R. STERN
400 7TH STREET, N.W.
WASHINGTON, DC 20004
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
2922/0514   Recorded: 03/01/2004Pages: 29
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/31/2001
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
1100 WILSON BOULEVARD
SUITE 3000
ARLINGTON, VIRGINIA 22209
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
MCG CAPITAL CORPORATION
1100 WILSON BOULEVARD
SUITE 3000/LAD
ARLINGTON, VA 22209
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
4819/0225   Recorded: 07/11/2012Pages: 17
Conveyance:
CORRECTIVE ASSIGNMENT TO CORRECT THE STATE OF ORGANIZATION AND ENTITY TYPE PREVIOUSLY RECORDED ON REEL 002386 FRAME 0118. ASSIGNOR(S) HEREBY CONFIRMS THE ASSIGNMENT & TRANSITIONAL LICENSE BACK.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/31/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
630 CENTRAL AVENUE
NEW PROVIDENCE, NEW JERSEY 07974
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
TSAN ABRAHAMSON
918 PARKER STREET
BUILDING A21
BERKELEY, CA 94710
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
3493/0062   Recorded: 03/05/2007Pages: 8
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY MCG FINANCE CORPORATION
Exec Dt:
02/09/2007
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
630 CENTRAL AVENUE
NEW PROVIDENCE, NEW JERSEY 07974
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
JULIE NEWMAN, FRIED FRANK ET AL., LLP
ONE NEW YORK PLAZA
NEW YORK, NY 10004
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
3580/0983   Recorded: 07/16/2007Pages: 5
Conveyance:
NOTICE OF GRANT OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/22/2007
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
1100 WOOTTON PARKWAY
4TH FLOOR
ROCKVILLE, MARYLAND 20852
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Correspondent:
MOORE & VAN ALLEN PLLC
430 DAVIS DRIVE
SUITE 500
MORRISVILLE, NC 27560
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
4011/0552   Recorded: 06/25/2009Pages: 5
Conveyance:
NOTICE OF GRANT OF SECURITY INTEREST IN TRADEMARKS
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/29/2009
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
1101 WOOTTON PARKWAY
4TH FLOOR
ROCKVILLE, MARYLAND 20852
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Correspondent:
MOORE & VAN ALLEN PLLC
430 DAVIS DRIVE
SUITE 500
MORRISVILLE, NC 27560
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
5689/0102   Recorded: 12/15/2015Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/15/2015
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
789 E. EISENHOWER PARKWAY
ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN 48108
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
TSAN ABRAHAMSON
918 PARKER STREET, BUILDING A21
BERKELEY, CA 94710
Assignment: 10
Reel/Frame:
5691/0599   Recorded: 12/17/2015Pages: 14
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
12/15/2015
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
12/15/2015
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
12/15/2015
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
12/15/2015
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
12/15/2015
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
100 N. TRYON STREET
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA 28255
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NORTH CAROLINA
Correspondent:
MILBANK, TWEED, HADLEY & MCCLOY, LLP
28 LIBERTY STREET
C/O LAWRENCE KASS
NEW YORK, NY 10005
Assignment: 11
Reel/Frame:
5983/0164   Recorded: 02/06/2017Pages: 8
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
12/15/2015
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
12/15/2015
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
135 SOUTH LESALLE ST, MAIL CODE IL4-135-09-61
ATTN: AGENCY MANAGEMENT
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 60603
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
JAVIER J. RAMOS
1850 K STREET NW, SUITE 1100
MILBANK, TWEED, HADLEY & MCCLOY LLP
WASHINGTON, DC 20006

Search Results as of: 04/02/2020 03:37 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT