skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 7
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/14/1993
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/13/1994
Registrant:
JASON INCORPORATED
Mark:
ORBIT
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
2130/0247   Recorded: 09/05/2000Pages: 136
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/04/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
666 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10017
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
FEDERAL RESEARCH CORP.
MAUREEN PL. MURPHY
400 SEVENTH STREET NW
SUITE 101
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20004
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
2150/0359   Recorded: 09/19/2000Pages: 2
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/18/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
5401 HAMILTON AVENUE
CLEVELAND, OHIO 44115-3997
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WISCONSIN
Correspondent:
RENNER, OTTO, BOISSELLE & SKLAR, LLP
JOHN W. RENNER
1621 EUCLID AVENUE
NINETEENTH FLOOR
CLEVELAND, OHIO 44115
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
2155/0837   Recorded: 09/14/2000Pages: 2
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/18/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
5401 HAMILTON AVENUE
CLEVELAND, OHIO 44115-3997
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WISCONSIN
Correspondent:
RENNER, OTTO, BOISSELLE & SKLAR, LLP
JOHN W. RENNER
1621 EUCLID AVENUE, NINETEENTH FLOOR
CLEVELAND, OHIO 44115
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
2915/0720   Recorded: 02/17/2004Pages: 133
Conveyance:
SECOND LIEN SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
02/09/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WISCONSIN
Exec Dt:
02/09/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
OHIO
Exec Dt:
02/09/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Exec Dt:
02/09/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Formerly: FORMERLY KNOWN AS DELTAK NEVADA, INC.
Exec Dt:
02/09/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Exec Dt:
02/09/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Exec Dt:
02/09/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Exec Dt:
02/09/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Exec Dt:
02/09/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Assignee:
666 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10017
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
LATHAM & WATKINS LLP
JONATHAN ZEPP
885 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
3267/0529   Recorded: 01/09/2006Pages: 24
Conveyance:
TERMINATION OF SECURITY INTEREST (FIRST LIEN)
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/16/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
411 E. WISCONSIN AVE.
SUITE 2120
MILWAUKEE, WISCONSIN 53202
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WISCONSIN
Correspondent:
LAURA KONRATH
WINSTON & STRAWN LLP
33RD FLOOR
35 N. WACKER DR.
CHICAGO, IL 60601
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
3268/0247   Recorded: 01/09/2006Pages: 22
Conveyance:
TERMINATION OF SECURITY INTEREST (FIRST LIEN)
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/16/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
411 E. WISCONSIN AVE.
SUITE 2120
MILWAUKEE, WISCONSIN 53202
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WISCONSIN
Correspondent:
LAURA KONRATH
WINSTON & STRAWN LLP
33RD FLOOR
35 W. WACKER DR.
CHICAGO, IL 60601
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
3270/0494   Recorded: 03/07/2006Pages: 23
Conveyance:
TERMINATION OF SECURITY INTEREST (SECOND LIEN)
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/16/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
411 E. WISCONSIN AVE.
MILWAUKEE, WISCONSIN 53202
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WISCONSIN
Correspondent:
LAURA KONRATH
WINSTON & STRAWN LLP
33RD FLOOR
35 W. WACKER DR.
CHICAGO, IL 60601

Search Results as of: 05/30/2020 02:32 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT