skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 11
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/25/1993
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
11/01/1994
Registrant:
Bird Incorporated
Mark:
RANCHWOOD
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
1118/0089   Recorded: 03/11/1994Pages: 24
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/04/1994
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MASSACHUSETTS
Assignee:
100 FEDERAL STREET
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS 02110
Entity Type:
A NATIONAL (UNITED STATES) BANK
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
BINGHAM, DANA & GOULD
MARIJANE BENNER BROWNE, ESQ.
150 FEDERAL STREET
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS 02110
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
1132/0357   Recorded: 04/05/1994Pages: 14
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/05/1994
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MASSACHUSETTS
Assignee:
100 FEDERAL STREET
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS 02110
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
MARIJANE BENNER BROWNE, ESQ.
BINGHAM, DANA & GOULD
150 FEDERAL STREET
BOSTON, MA 02110
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
1305/0100   Recorded: 03/06/1995Pages: 30
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/30/1994
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
200 GLASTONBURY BOULEVARD
GLASTONBURY, CONNECTICUT 06033
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CONNECTICUT
Correspondent:
AMY M. LISS, ESQ.
BROWN, RUDNICK, FREED & GESMER
ONE FINANCIAL CENTER
BOSTON , MA 02111
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
1305/0130   Recorded: 03/06/1995Pages: 8
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/30/1994
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
SUITE 120
980 WASHINGTON STREET
DEDHAM, MASSACHUSETTS 02026
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
REBECCA A. YARDUMIAN
BROWN, RUDNICK, FREED & GESMER
ONE FINANCIAL CENTER
BOSTON, MA 02111
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
1305/0095   Recorded: 03/06/1995Pages: 5
Conveyance:
SALE TRANSFER OF SECURITY INTEREST TO NEW SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/03/1995
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CONNECTICUT
Assignee:
200 GLASTONBURY BLVD.
GLASTONBURY, CONNECTICUT 06033
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CONNECTICUT
Correspondent:
BROWN, RUDNICK, FREED & GESMER, P.C.
ATTN: AMY M. LISS, ESQ.
ONE FINANCIAL CENTER
BOSTON, MA 02111
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
1923/0238   Recorded: 06/25/1999Pages: 5
Conveyance:
RELEASE, DISCCHARGE AND ASSIGNMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/07/1995
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
SUITE 120
980 WASHINGTON STREET
DEDHAM, MASSACHUSETTS 02026-6714
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
FRASER MILNER
ISABELLE DE COURVILLE NICOL
1200-180 ELGIN STREET
OTTAWA, ONTARIO K2P 2K7
CANADA
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
1333/0274   Recorded: 04/04/1995Pages: 5
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/09/1995
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MASSACHUSETTS
Assignee:
1010 WITHROW COURT
BARDSTOWN, KENTUCKY 40004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
KENTUCKY
Correspondent:
MARY LEE LIGGETT
PAUL, HASTING, JANOFSKY & WALKER
399 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
1558/0743   Recorded: 02/18/1997Pages: 7
Conveyance:
REQUEST TO CORRECT ORIGINAL RECORDATION FORM FOR ASSIGNMENT WITH RESPECT TO THE ENTITY OF THE ASSIGNEE RECORDED ON REEL 1333, FRAME 274.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/09/1995
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MASSACHUSETTS
Assignee:
1010 WITHROW COURT
BARDSTOWN, KENTUCKY 40004
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
KENTUCKY
Correspondent:
FISH & RICHARDSON P.C.
SEAN F. HENEGHAN, ESQ.
225 FRANKLIN STREET
BOSTON, MA 02110-2804
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
1964/0733   Recorded: 09/24/1999Pages: 37
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/17/1999
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
270 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10017
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
CRAVATH, SWAINE & MOORE
CHIANN BAO
825 EIGHTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NY 10019
Assignment: 10
Reel/Frame:
2237/0700   Recorded: 02/08/2001Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/02/2001
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
KENTUCKY
Assignee:
300 PARK PLACE
BOONEVILLE, MISSISSIPPI 38829
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
MACMILLAN SOBANSKI & TODD, LLC
RICHARD G. MARTIN
ONE MARITIME PLAZA FOURTH FLOOR
720 WATER STREET
TOLEDO, OH 43604-1619
Assignment: 11
Reel/Frame:
2538/0804   Recorded: 06/24/2002Pages: 31
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTERESTS IN INTELLECTUAL PROP
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK
Exec Dt:
06/12/2002
Entity Type:
BANKING CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
1010 WITHROW COURT
BARDSTOWN, KENTUCKY 40004
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
KENTUCKY
Correspondent:
DECHERT
GLENN A. GUNDERSEN
4000 BELL ATLANTIC TOWER
1717 ARCH STREET
PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA 19103-2793

Search Results as of: 07/09/2020 12:33 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT