skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 5
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/13/1993
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
02/28/1995
Registrant:
BENCHMARK INDUSTRIES, INCORPORATED
Mark:
BENCHMARK EXPRESS HOME FURNISHINGS SUPER STORE!
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
2107/0727   Recorded: 06/29/2000Pages: 12
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/31/2000
Entity Type:
DELAWARE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
800 MARKET STREET
ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI 63101
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
LEWIS, RICE & FINGERSH, L.C.
TERRI BRANSON
500 N. BROADWAY, SUITE 2000
ST. LOUIS, MO 63102
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
2549/0866   Recorded: 07/16/2002Pages: 4
Conveyance:
TERMINATION OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/27/2002
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOC.
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
1880 IOWA AVENUE, SUITE 100
RIVERSIDE, CALIFORNIA 92507
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
PILLSBURY WINTHROP LLP
WANSUN SONG, ESQ.
725 S. FIGUEROA ST.
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017-5406
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
2553/0626   Recorded: 07/24/2002Pages: 37
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
07/01/2002
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
MISSOURI
Exec Dt:
07/01/2002
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
07/01/2002
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
07/01/2002
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WISCONSIN
Assignee:
15TH FLOOR
445 SOUTH FIGUEROA STREET,
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA 90071
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATON
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
WANSUN SONG, ESQ.
PILLSBURY WINTHROP LLP
725 SOUTH FIGUEROA STREET
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017-5406
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
2911/0837   Recorded: 01/15/2004Pages: 41
Conveyance:
A SECURITY INTEREST RELEASE ON THE FOLLOWING REGISTRATION NUMBERS LISTED INCORRECTLY IN AGREEMENT, PREVIOUSLY RECORDED AT REEL/FRAME 002553/0628.
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
07/01/2002
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
MISSOURI
Exec Dt:
07/01/2002
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
07/01/2002
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
07/01/2002
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
WISCONSIN
Assignee:
445 SOUTH FIVUEROA STREET, 13TH FLOOR
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA 90071
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
PILLSBURY WINTHROP LLP
WANSUN SONG, ESQ.
725 SOUTH FIGUEROA STREET
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017-5406
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
4448/0686   Recorded: 01/07/2011Pages: 12
Conveyance:
ASSIGNMENT OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY UNION BANK OF CALIFORNIA, N.A.
Exec Dt:
12/16/2010
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
25 MALL ROAD
BURLINGTON, MASSACHUSETTS 01803
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
MICHELLE WALTERS FOURNIER, RP
ONE STATE STREET
BINGHAM MCCUTCHEN LLP
HARTFORD, CT 06103

Search Results as of: 08/12/2020 06:30 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT