skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 9
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
08/16/1928
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
01/22/1929
Registrant:
S. L. ALLEN & CO., INC.
Mark:
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0156/D643   Recorded: 11/20/1967Pages: 2
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY S. L. ALLEN & COMPANY, INCORPORATED
Exec Dt:
11/10/1967
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Assignee:
455 W. GLENWOOD AVE.
PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Correspondent:
O'MELVENY & MYERS
433 S. SPRING ST.
LOS ANGELES, CA 90013
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0171/0117   Recorded: 02/05/1969Pages: 3
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/20/1969
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Assignee:
2251 E. 7TH ST.
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA 90023
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
JACKSON & JONES
MUTUAL SAVINGS BLDG.
SUITE 407, 301 E. COLORADO BLVD.
PASADENA, CA 91101
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
0211/0301   Recorded: 10/04/1971Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
10/01/1971
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Assignees:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
BACON & THOMAS
540 SHOREHAM BLDG.
WASHINGTON, DC 20005
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
0227/0407   Recorded: 10/19/1972Pages: 7
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
03/09/1972
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
UNION BANK SQUARE, FIFTH AND FIGUEROA STS.
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
JACKSON & JONES
MUTUAL SAVINGS BLDG.
SUITE 407, 301 EAST COLORADO BLVD.
PASADENA, CA 91101
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
0221/0033   Recorded: 06/01/1972Pages: 14
Conveyance:
AS SECURITY FOR LOAN RECITED, ASSIGNOR HEREBY ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST, AND THE GOOD WILL, SUBJECT TO CONDITIONS RECITED.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/23/1972
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
8447 WILSHIRE BLVD.
BEVERLY HILLS, CALIFORNIA 90211
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Correspondent:
SPENSLEY, HORN, ET AL.
SUITE 500 - 1880 CENTURY PARK EAST
LOS ANGELES, CA 90067
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
0238/0128   Recorded: 06/04/1973Pages: 3
Conveyance:
ASSIGNOR HEREBY RELEASE AND DISCHARGE THE SECURITY INTEREST AND ASSIGNS ITS ENTIRE INTEREST, AND THE GOOD WILL.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/09/1973
Entity Type:
A BANKING CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Assignee:
445 SOUTH FIGUEROA ST.
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA 90017
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
HAMILTON, RENNER, ET AL.
1610 FIRST NATIONAL TOWER
AKRON, OH 44308
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
0238/0087   Recorded: 06/04/1973Pages: 2
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/17/1973
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
257 SOUTH COURT ST.
MEDINA, OHIO 44256
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
OHIO
Correspondent:
HAMILTON, RENNER, ET AL.
1610 FIRST NATIONAL TOWER
AKRON, OH 44308
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
0304/0800   Recorded: 03/22/1977Pages: 6
Conveyance:
RE-RECORD OF AN INSTRUMENT RECORDED FEB. 5, 1969, ON REEL 171, FRAME 117 TO CORRECT THE NAME OF THE ASSIGNOR. (A COPY CERTIFIED AS TRUE BY THE UNITED STATES PATENT AND TRADEMARK OFFICE)
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/10/1977
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Assignee:
2251 E. SEVENTH STREET
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA 90023
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
ROBERT S. BATTIPAGLIA
17621 PRINCESS ANNE DRIVE
OLNEY, MD 20832
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
0598/0657   Recorded: 02/01/1988Pages: 7
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/15/1987
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
OHIO
Assignee:
28 STATE STREET
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS
Entity Type:
A NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
HEISKELL, DONELSON, ET AL.
TWENTIETH FLOOR
FIRST TENNESSEE BUILDING
MEMPHIS, TN 38103

Search Results as of: 01/19/2020 08:44 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT