skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 10
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
05/23/1932
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/04/1932
Registrant:
FARM CREST BAKERIES, INCORPORATED
Mark:
FARM CREST
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0118/0276   Recorded: 10/13/1964Pages: 2
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/21/1963
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
5845 RUSSELL ST.
DETROIT, MICHIGAN
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
WARD BAKING CO.
475-5TH AVE.
NEW YORK 17, NY
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0124/0259   Recorded: 04/12/1965Pages: 4
Conveyance:
MERGER AND CHANGE OF NAME 19650308DE
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
04/06/1965
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignees:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
WARD BAKING CO.
475 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK 17, NY
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
0136/0027   Recorded: 03/02/1966Pages: 5
Conveyance:
MERGER 19651220DE
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/29/1965
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
WARD FOODS, INC.
475 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NY 10017
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
0393/0316   Recorded: 06/05/1981Pages: 35
Conveyance:
AS SECURITY FOR OBLIGATIONS RECITED, ASSIGNOR HEREBY GRANTS A SECURITY INTEREST UNDER SAID MARK, SUBJECT TO CONDITIONS RECITED
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/24/1980
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
STE. 2006
135 SOUTH LASALLE ST.
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 60603
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
SIDLEY & AUSTIN
1780 PENNSYLVANIA AVE., N.W.
WASHINGTON, DC 20006
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
0466/0079   Recorded: 05/03/1984Pages: 8
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/01/1983
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
12 EAST ARMOUR
KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
SCHMIDT, JOHNSON, ET AL.
1400 MERCANTILE BANK TOWER
1101 WALNUT ST.
KANSAS CITY, MO 64106-2165
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
0466/0087   Recorded: 05/03/1984Pages: 5
Conveyance:
ASSIGNOR HEREBY RELEASES ITS SECURITY INTEREST UNDER SAID MARK.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/18/1983
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Formerly: FORMERLY WARD FOODS, INC.
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
SCHMIDT, JOHNSON, ET AL.
1400 MERCANTILE BANK TOWER
1101 WALNUT ST.
KANSAS CITY, MO 64106-2165
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
0477/0044   Recorded: 08/17/1984Pages: 28
Conveyance:
ASSIGNOR HEREBY RELEASES ITS SECURITY INTEREST AND ASSIGNS ITS ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOOD WILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
07/10/1984
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
WINSTON & STRAWN
2550 M ST., N.W.
WASHINGTON, DC 20037
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
0703/0737   Recorded: 04/02/1990Pages: 0
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/28/1990
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
12 EAST ARMOUR BLVD.
KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI 64111
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
HOVEY, WILLIAMS, TIMMONS & COLLINS
1400 MERCANTILE BANK TOWER
1101 WALNUT STREET
KANSAS CITY, MO 64106-2165
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
1547/0185   Recorded: 01/08/1997Pages: 14
Conveyance:
MERGER
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/18/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
12 EAST ARMOUR BLVD.
KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI 64111
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
HOVEY, WILLIAMS, TIMMONS & COLLINS
ROBERT D. HOVEY
2405 GRAND BLVD., STE.400
KANSAS CITY, MO 64108-2519
Assignment: 10
Reel/Frame:
1811/0363   Recorded: 11/18/1998Pages: 26
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/20/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
12 EAST ARMOUR BOULEVARD
KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI 64111
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
HOVEY, WILLIAMS, TIMMONS & COLLINS
ROBERT D. HOVEY
2405 GRAND BOULEVARD, SUITE 400
KANSAS CITY, MO 64108

Search Results as of: 07/02/2020 03:19 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT