skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 6
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/11/2008
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/29/2009
Registrant:
Canon Communcations LLC
Mark:
PHARMALIVE.COM
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
4154/0295   Recorded: 02/23/2010Pages: 16
Conveyance:
FIRST LIEN INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECURITY AGREEMENT SUPPLEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/16/2010
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
ELEVEN MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10010
Entity Type:
SWISS BANK
Citizenship:
SWITZERLAND
Correspondent:
ADAM B. CONWAY
599 LEXINGTON AVENUE
SHEARMAN & STERLING LLP
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
4154/0684   Recorded: 02/24/2010Pages: 16
Conveyance:
SECOND LIEN INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECURITY AGREEMENT SUPPLEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/16/2010
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
ELEVEN MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10010
Entity Type:
SWISS BANK
Citizenship:
SWITZERLAND
Correspondent:
ADAM B. CONWAY
599 LEXINGTON AVENUE
SHEARMAN & STERLING LLP
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
4408/0835   Recorded: 11/04/2010Pages: 25
Conveyance:
FIRST LIEN INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECURITY AGREEMENT RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST AT REEL/FRAME NO. 4154/0295
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/21/2010
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
SWITZERLAND
Assignee:
11444 W. OLYMPIC BLVD.
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA 90064
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
LATHAM & WATKINS LLP
650 TOWN CENTER DRIVE
SUITE 2000
COSTA MESA, CA 92626
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
4408/0946   Recorded: 11/05/2010Pages: 25
Conveyance:
SECOND LIEN INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECURITY AGREEMENT RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST AT REEL/FRAME NO. 4154/0684
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/21/2010
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
SWITZERLAND
Assignee:
11444 W. OLYMPIC BLVD.
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA 90064
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
LATHAM & WATKINS LLP
650 TOWN CENTER DRIVE
SUITE 2000
COSTA MESA, CA 92626
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
5349/0816   Recorded: 08/21/2014Pages: 13
Conveyance:
CORRECTIVE ASSIGNMENT TO CORRECT THE NATURE OF CONVEYANCE (ENTIRE INTEREST AND GOODWILL ON COVERSHEET AND ASSIGNMENT DOC) AND CORRECT ASSIGNOR'S ENTITY INFO PREVIOUSLY RECORDED ON REEL 005197 FRAME 0585. ASSIGNOR(S) HEREBY CONFIRMS THE ASSIGNMENT, AND ASSIGNOR IS INCORPORATED IN DELAWARE.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/02/2014
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
23 BILLINGSLEY DRIVE
LIVINGSTON, NEW JERSEY 07039
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
NEW JERSEY
Correspondent:
ELIZABETH FEATHERMAN, ESQ.
155 PROSPECT AVENUE
WEST ORANGE, NJ 07052
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
5197/0585   Recorded: 01/21/2014Pages: 3
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY CANON COMMUNICATIONS LLC
Exec Dt:
01/21/2014
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Assignee:
23 BILLINGSLEY DRIVE
LIVINGSTON, NEW JERSEY 07039
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
NEW JERSEY
Correspondent:
DANIEL BECKER
23 BILLINGSLEY DRIVE
LIVINGSTON, NJ 07039

Search Results as of: 09/23/2020 12:27 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT