skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 5
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/01/2012
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/11/2012
Registrant:
NTIRETY, INC.
Mark:
OPTIMIZEDB
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
5240/0733   Recorded: 03/20/2014Pages: 7
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/20/2014
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
666 FIFTH AVENUE, 18TH FLOOR
C/O GOLUB CAPITAL INCORPORATED
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10103
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
KRISTIN BROZOVIC C/O KATTEN
525 W MONROE STREET
CHICAGO, IL 60661
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
6003/0592   Recorded: 03/07/2017Pages: 5
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY GCI CAPITAL MARKETS LLC
Exec Dt:
02/28/2017
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
980 WASHINGTON ST., SUITE 217
DEDHAM, MASSACHUSETTS 02026
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
PATRICIA HUGHES
1180 WEST PEACHTREE ST NW #1800
ATLANTA, GA 30309
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
6071/0235   Recorded: 05/10/2017Pages: 7
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/28/2017
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
909 FANNIN ST STE 1950
HOUSTON, TEXAS 77010
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
LINDA H. AUTREY
1180 WEST PEACHTREE STREET, SUITE 1800
ATLANTA, GA 30309
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
6523/0450   Recorded: 01/14/2019Pages: 5
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/21/2018
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
980 WASHINGTON STREET, SUITE 124
DEDHAM, MASSACHUSETTS 02026
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
MICHELE M. GLESSNER
ALSTON & BIRD LLP
101 SOUTH TRYON STREET, SUITE 4000
CHARLOTTE, NC 28280-4000
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
6562/0756   Recorded: 12/21/2018Pages: 9
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
12/21/2018
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
12/21/2018
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
12/21/2018
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
12/21/2018
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
12/21/2018
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
12/21/2018
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Assignee:
430 PARK AVE., SUITE 1202
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10022
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
CHRISTINE SLATTERY
PROSKAUER ROSE LLP
ONE INTERNATIONAL PLACE, 23RD FLOOR
BOSTON, MA 02110

Search Results as of: 12/01/2020 08:23 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT