skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 4
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
07/26/1947
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/13/1948
Registrant:
BUFFINGTON'S, INCORPORATED
Mark:
TOLUAC
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0160/0477   Recorded: 03/18/1968Pages: 2
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/12/1968
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MASSACHUSETTS
Assignee:
WAYNE, NEW JERSEY
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
MCLEAN, MORTON, ET AL.
14 W. 49TH ST.
NEW YORK, NY 10020
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0162/0712   Recorded: 05/28/1968Pages: 1
Conveyance:
CERTIFICATE BY THE SECRETARY OF STATE OF DELAWARE SHOWING CHANGE OF NAMES FILED OCT. 29, 1956, AND MAY 14, 1968, RESPECTIVELY.
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
05/23/1968
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
MCLEAN, MORTON, ET AL.
14 W. 49TH ST.
NEW YORK, NY 10020
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
0210/0556   Recorded: 09/20/1971Pages: 8
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/30/1971
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
Formerly: FORMERLY COOPER SUB, INC.
WAYNE, NEW JERSEY
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
LIDDY, SULLIVAN, ET AL.
253 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NY 10007
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
0234/0432   Recorded: 03/16/1973Pages: 8
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/09/1973
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
546 BEDFORD RD.
BEDFORD HILLS, NEW YORK 10507
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
LIDDY, SULLIVAN, ET AL.
253 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NY 10007

Search Results as of: 11/30/2020 11:02 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT