skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 6
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
12/20/1947
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/09/1949
Registrant:
B. A. BALLOU & CO., INCORPORATED
Mark:
B
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
1674/0923   Recorded: 01/09/1998Pages: 15
Conveyance:
COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
12/16/1997
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Exec Dt:
12/16/1997
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
VIRGIN ISLANDS, U.S.
Assignee:
ONE HOSPITAL TRUST TOWER
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND 02903
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
MCGOVERN NOEL & BENIK, INCORPORATED
JOSEPH M. DIORIO, ESQUIRE
1800 HOSPITAL TRUST TOWER
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
3471/0862   Recorded: 01/31/2007Pages: 5
Conveyance:
MEMORANDUM OF LICENSE
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/22/2006
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Assignee:
TWO CAROL DRIVE
LINCOLN, RHODE ISLAND 02865
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Correspondent:
KAREN FEISTHAMEL
50 KENNEDY PLAZA, SUITE 1500
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
3484/0844   Recorded: 02/21/2007Pages: 5
Conveyance:
CONFIRMATION OF TERMINATION AND RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST AND REASSIGNMENT OF RIGHTS
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY FLEET NATIONAL BANK, THE SUCCESSOR TO BANKBOSTON, N.A., THE SUCCESSOR TO RHODE ISLAND HOSPITAL TRUST NATIONAL BANK
Exec Dt:
02/05/2007
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
800 WATERMAN AVENUE
EAST PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND 02914
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Correspondent:
KAREN FEISTHAMEL
50 KENNEDY PLAZA, SUITE 1500
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
3863/0870   Recorded: 10/02/2008Pages: 11
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/11/2008
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Assignee:
111 WESTMINSTER AVENUE
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND 02903
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
ELIZABETH F. VARY, HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP
2099 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW
SUITE 100
WASHINGTON, DC 20006
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
3999/0876   Recorded: 06/05/2009Pages: 11
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/04/2009
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Assignee:
850 WELLINGTON AVE.
CRANSTON, RHODE ISLAND 02910
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Correspondent:
RICHARD D. ZIMMERMAN
ONE PARK ROW, SUITE 300
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
4158/0823   Recorded: 03/02/2010Pages: 20
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/04/2009
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Assignee:
111 WESTMINSTER STREET
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND 02903
Entity Type:
USA NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
STEVEN P. DELUCA, ESQ.
WIECK DELUCA & GEMMA INCORORATED
56 PINE STREET
SUITE 700
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903

Search Results as of: 07/02/2020 02:26 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT