skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 6
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
06/06/1958
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/18/1959
Registrant:
Unistrut Products Company
Mark:
COLOR LINE
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0104/0491   Recorded: 08/22/1963Pages: 1
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY UNISTRUT PRODUCTS COMPANY
Exec Dt:
05/31/1963
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Assignee:
4118 SOUTH WAYNE ROAD
WAYNE, MICHIGAN
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MICHIGAN
Correspondent:
HAUKE & HAUKE
B260 SOUTHFIELD PLAZA
B260 SOUTHFIELD PLAZA
17000 W. 8 MILE ROAD
SOUTHFIELD, MI
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0107/0098   Recorded: 11/06/1963Pages: 6
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME 19630531
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/16/1963
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
HAUKE & HAUKE
17000 W. EIGHT MILE RD.
17000 W. EIGHT MILE RD.
SOUTHFIELD, MI
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
0258/0117   Recorded: 09/16/1974Pages: 5
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/20/1973
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
WAYNE, MICHIGAN
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
GTE SYLVANIA INCORPORATED
ONE STAMFORD FORUM
STAMFORD, CT 06904
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
0258/0122   Recorded: 09/16/1974Pages: 5
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/20/1973
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MICHIGAN
Assignee:
ONE STAMFORD FORUM
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT 06904
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
GTE SYLVANIA INCORPORATED
ONE STAMFORD FORUM
STAMFORD, CT 06904
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
0430/0070   Recorded: 12/03/1982Pages: 4
Conveyance:
MERGER 19800109DE
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
02/07/1980
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
GTE SERVICE CORP.
ONE STAMFORD FORUM
ONE STAMFORD FORUM
STAMFORD, CT 06904
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
0381/0408   Recorded: 12/12/1980Pages: 9
Conveyance:
MERGER AND CHANGE OF NAME 19800109DE
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
05/12/1980
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignees:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
GTE SERVICE CORPORATION
ONE STAMFORD FORUM
STAMFORD, CT 06904

Search Results as of: 01/18/2020 06:38 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT