skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 8
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/11/1961
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
06/19/1962
Registrant:
PRATT & WHITNEY COMPANY, INCORPORATED
Mark:
RUFF-N-CUTT
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0118/0768   Recorded: 10/28/1964Pages: 1
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME 19640902
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/17/1964
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
DELIO AND MONTGOMERY
121 WHITNEY AVE.
NEW HAVEN, CT 06510
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0216/0231   Recorded: 02/08/1972Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/30/1971
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
Formerly: FORMERLY FAIRBANKS MORSE INC.
430 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
COLT INDUSTRIES OPERATING CORP.
R.W. LUTHER
CHARTER OAK BLVD.
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06101
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
0549/0897   Recorded: 12/29/1986Pages: 3
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/17/1986
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
430 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10022
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Correspondent:
PATENT DEPT.
COLT INDUSTRIES INC.
BOX 10651
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06610-065
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
0652/0062   Recorded: 04/24/1989Pages: 0
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/30/1988
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Assignee:
1830 STEPHENSON HIGHWAY
TROY, MICHIGAN 48083
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
RAMY J. VANOPHEM, P.C.
SUITE 1313
755 W. BIG BEAVER RD.
TROY, MI 48084
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
2439/0313   Recorded: 12/21/2001Pages: 205
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
10/25/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
10/25/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
10/25/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
10/25/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
10/25/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
10/25/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
130 LIBERTY STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10006
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
CAHILL GORDON & REINDEL
MAUREEN P. MURPHY
80 PINE STREET
NEW YORK, NY 10005
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
2831/0001   Recorded: 09/25/2003Pages: 15
Conveyance:
RELEASE/TERMINATION
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/12/2003
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
2090 FLORENCE AVENUE
CINCINNATI, OHIO 45206
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
FEDERAL RESEARCH CORPORATION
PENELOPE AGADOA
1030 FIFTEENTH STREET NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20005
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
2990/0176   Recorded: 11/03/2003Pages: 6
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/12/2003
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
1617 FAIRFIELD ROAD
YARDLEY, PENNSYLVANIA 19067
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Correspondent:
KLEINBARD BELL & BRECKER, LLP
BENJAMIN C. GRAFF, ESQ.
1900 MARKET STREET, SUITE 700
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
3122/0935   Recorded: 07/18/2005Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
07/12/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Assignee:
200 FRONT STREET
MILLERSBURG, PENNSYLVANIA 17061
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Correspondent:
RICHARD D. GETZ
1500 MAIN STREET
SUITE 912
SPRINGFIELD, MA 01115

Search Results as of: 04/08/2020 09:29 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT