skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 8
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
02/26/1930
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
07/08/1930
Registrant:
J. SCHOENEMAN, INCORPORATED
Mark:
DUALWEAR
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0014/0609   Recorded: 02/27/1956Pages: 0
Conveyance:
IN CONFIRMATION OF ASSIGNMENT HERETOFORE MADE, ASSIGNOR ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST IN SAID MARK, TOGETHER WITH THE BUSINESS AND GOOD WILL THEREOF IN CONNECTION WITH WHICH SAME IS USED.
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY J. SCHOENEMAN, INCORPORATED
Exec Dt:
02/21/1956
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
MARYLAND
Assignee:
412 W. REDWOOD ST.
BALTIMORE, MARYLAND
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0014/0614   Recorded: 02/27/1956Pages: 0
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME 19551005
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/23/1956
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
0254/0818   Recorded: 07/22/1974Pages: 5
Conveyance:
CONFIRMS ASSIGNMENT AS OF MAY 31, 1974, ASSIGNOR HEREBY ASSIGNS ITS ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOOD WILL.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
07/15/1974
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
530 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10036
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
CLUETT, PEABODY & CO., INC.
530 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
0531/0660   Recorded: 03/04/1986Pages: 1
Conveyance:
MERGER 19860115GA
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/21/1986
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
GEORGIA
Correspondent:
JAMES F. BRYAN
1185 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
0601/0265   Recorded: 03/07/1988Pages: 21
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/04/1988
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
GEORGIA
Assignee:
SUITE 102, P.O. BOX 7139
1409 FOULK ROAD
WILMINGTON, DELAWARE 19803
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
CLUETT, PEABODY & CO., INC.
510 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
0785/0138   Recorded: 03/26/1990Pages: 53
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
03/14/1990
Entity Type:
INC. ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Exec Dt:
03/14/1990
Entity Type:
INC. ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Exec Dt:
03/14/1990
Entity Type:
INC. ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Exec Dt:
03/14/1990
Entity Type:
INC. ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Exec Dt:
03/14/1990
Entity Type:
INC. ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Exec Dt:
03/14/1990
Entity Type:
INC. ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
315 MONTGOMERY STREET
SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA 10017
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Correspondent:
WEIL, GOTSHAL & MANGES
767 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10153
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
0711/0593   Recorded: 04/25/1990Pages: 0
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/15/1990
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
P.O. BOX 7108, SUITE 102
1409 FOULK ROAD
WILMINGTON, DELAWARE 198030108
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
CLUETT PEABODY & CO., INC.
8TH FLOOR
530 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10036
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
0819/0573   Recorded: 09/13/1991Pages: 26
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY OF A SECURITY AGREEMENT DATED MARCH 14, 1990.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/26/1991
Entity Type:
SEE DOCUMENT FOR DETAILS
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignees:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
PATRICIA A. DE MEYERS
SHEA & GOULD
1251 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NY 10020-1193

Search Results as of: 04/02/2020 01:15 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT