skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 7
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
04/18/1934
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/14/1934
Registrant:
A. SCHRADER`S SON, INCORPORATED
Mark:
TRUTEST
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0355/0572   Recorded: 08/23/1979Pages: 2
Conveyance:
CERTIFIED COPY OF CHANGE OF NAME FILED IN THE OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY OF STATE OF CONNECTICUT, ON APRIL 17, 1979, EFFECTIVE JULY 6, 1979.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/17/1979
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
SCOVILL
SCOVILL SQUARE
WATERBURY, CT 06720
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0510/0432   Recorded: 11/22/1985Pages: 3
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/28/1985
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CONNECTICUT
Assignee:
566 MAINSTREAM DR.
NASHVILLE, TENNESSEE 372281207
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
SCOVILLE, INC.
500 CHASE PARKWAY
WATERBURY, CT 06708
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
1323/0361   Recorded: 02/27/1995Pages: 35
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/27/1995
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
1211 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS NEW YORK, NY 10036
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
ROGER S. CHARI
NATIONAL CODE CORPORATION
225 W. 34TH ST., SUITE 2110
NEW YORK, NY 10122
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
1432/0796   Recorded: 05/09/1996Pages: 10
Conveyance:
AMENDMENT NO. 1 TO SUBSIDIARY INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECURITY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/30/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
1211 AVE. OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10036
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
NATIONAL CODE CORPORATION
MAUREEN P. MURPHY
225 W. 34TH ST.
SUITE 2110
NEW YORK, NY 10122
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
1655/0670   Recorded: 11/17/1997Pages: 6
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/24/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
2215 SAUNDERS ROAD
NORTHBROOK, ILLINOIS 60062
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
DALLETT HOOPES
21 CHURCH STREET
WATERBURY, CT 06792
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
1476/0335   Recorded: 09/16/1996Pages: 47
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/04/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
STATELESS
Assignee:
1211 AVE. OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10005
Entity Type:
BANK
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
FEDERAL RESEARCH CORPORATION
400 SEVENTH ST N.W.
SUITE 101
WASHINGTON DC 20004
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
1733/0913   Recorded: 05/19/1998Pages: 25
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY BANQUE INDOSUEZ
Exec Dt:
04/14/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
SUITE 450
1751 LAKE COOK ROAD
DEERFIELD, ILLINOIS 60015
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
ILLINOIS
Correspondent:
SKADDEN, ARPS, SLATE ET AL.
BRIAN R. SUFFREDINI
919 THIRD AVENUE, ROOM 32-11
NEW YORK, NY 10022

Search Results as of: 11/30/2020 03:56 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT