skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 12
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/21/1947
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
08/23/1949
Registrant:
HARDINGE BROTHERS, INC.
Mark:
HARDINGE
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
1380/0547   Recorded: 08/11/1995Pages: 28
Conveyance:
RESTATED INCORPORATION AND CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/22/1995
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
P.O. BOX 1507
1 HARDINGE DRIVE
ELMIRA, NEW YORK 14902-1507
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
CUSHMAN DARBY & CUSHMAN, L.L.P.
SHELDON H. KLEIN, ESQ.
1100 NEW YORK AVE., NW
NINTH FLOOR
WASHINGTON, DC 20005-3918
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
2477/0305   Recorded: 04/08/2002Pages: 5
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/05/2002
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
1975 LAKE STREET
ELMIRA, NEW YORK 14901
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
PHILLIPS, LYTLE, HITCHCOCK, BLAINE ET AL
ANNABELLE V. IREY, ESQ.
3400 HSBC CENTER
BUFFALO, NY 14203
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
2546/0074   Recorded: 04/16/2002Pages: 32
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY HARDINGE BROTHERS, INC.
Exec Dt:
04/05/2002
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
1200 BAUSCH & LOMB PLACE
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK 14604
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
BOYLAN, BROWN, CODE, ET AL
DEVIN L. PALMER ESQ.
2400 CHASE SQUARE
ROCHESTER, NY 14604
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
2607/0713   Recorded: 10/31/2002Pages: 8
Conveyance:
RELEASE
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/22/2002
Entity Type:
INC. ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
1 HARDINGE DRIVE
ATTN: RICHARD L. SIMONS, EXEC VP
ELMIRA, NEW YORK 14902
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
PHILLIPS, LYTLE, HITCHCOCK ET AL.
ANNABELLE V. IREY, ESQ.
3400 HSBC CENTER
BUFFALO, NY 14203
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
2607/0808   Recorded: 10/31/2002Pages: 6
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY HARDINGE BROTHERS, INC.
Exec Dt:
10/24/2002
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
1975 LAKE STREET
ELMIRA, NEW YORK 14901
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
PHILLIPS, LYTLE, HITCHCOCK, BLAINE &
HUBER LLP
ANNABELLE V. KREY, ESQ.
3400 HSBC CENTER
BUFFALO, NY 14203
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
3168/0184   Recorded: 06/03/2005Pages: 81
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/28/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
ONE M&T PLAZA
BUFFALO, NEW YORK 14240
Entity Type:
ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
AMBER M. BARNEY, ESQ.
WOODS OVIATT GILMAN LLP
700 CROSSROADS BLDG.
2 STATE STREET
ROCHESTER, NY 14614
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
3299/0128   Recorded: 02/07/2006Pages: 6
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/28/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
ONE HARDINGE DRIVE
ELMIRA, NEW YORK 14902
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
AMBER M. BARNEY, ESQ.
WOODS OVIATT GILMAN LLP
700 CROSSROADS BUILDING
2 STATE STREET
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK 14614
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
3302/0328   Recorded: 02/07/2006Pages: 6
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/28/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
ONE HARDINGE DRIVE
ELMIRA, NEW YORK 14902
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
AMBER M. BARNEY, ESQ
WOODS OVIATT GILMAN LLP
700 CROSSROADS BUILDING
2 STATE STREET
ROCHESTER, NY 14614
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
3797/0888   Recorded: 06/18/2008Pages: 8
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST RECORDED AT 3168/0184 AND 3341/0598
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/13/2008
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
ONE HARDINGE DRIVE, P.O. BOX 1507
ELMIRA, NEW YORK 14902
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
DUSAN CLARK, ESQ.
SIDLEY AUSTIN LLP
717 N. HARWOOD ST., SUITE 3400
DALLAS, TX 75201
Assignment: 10
Reel/Frame:
3798/0093   Recorded: 06/18/2008Pages: 8
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/13/2008
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
10 SOUTH DEARBORN STREET
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 60603
Entity Type:
BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Correspondent:
DUSAN CLARK, ESQ.
SIDLEY AUSTIN LLP
717 N. HARWOOD ST., SUITE 3400
DALLAS, TX 75201
Assignment: 11
Reel/Frame:
3971/0482   Recorded: 04/17/2009Pages: 6
Conveyance:
TRADEMARK RELEASE
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/03/2009
Entity Type:
BANKING ASSOCIATE
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
ONE HARDINGE DRIVE
ELMIRA, NEW YORK 14902
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
PHILLIPS LYTLE LLP
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY GROUP
3400 HSBC CENTER
BUFFALO, NY 14203
Assignment: 12
Reel/Frame:
6391/0796   Recorded: 05/25/2018Pages: 10
Conveyance:
TRADEMARK SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/25/2018
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
3 EMBARCADERO CENTER, SUITE 550
SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA 94111
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
ALANA GRAMER
C/O PAUL HASTINGS LLP
200 PARK AVENUE, 28TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10166

Search Results as of: 01/28/2020 03:31 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT