skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 12
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/09/1959
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/25/1960
Registrant:
Pratt & Whitney Company, Incorporated
Mark:
PRATT & WHITNEY
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0118/0768   Recorded: 10/28/1964Pages: 1
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME 19640902
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/17/1964
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
DELIO AND MONTGOMERY
121 WHITNEY AVE.
NEW HAVEN, CT 06510
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0216/0231   Recorded: 02/08/1972Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/30/1971
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
Formerly: FORMERLY FAIRBANKS MORSE INC.
430 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
COLT INDUSTRIES OPERATING CORP.
R.W. LUTHER
CHARTER OAK BLVD.
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06101
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
0549/0897   Recorded: 12/29/1986Pages: 3
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/17/1986
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
430 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10022
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Correspondent:
PATENT DEPT.
COLT INDUSTRIES INC.
BOX 10651
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06610-065
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
0608/0616   Recorded: 12/07/1987Pages: 18
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/20/1986
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
OHIO
Assignee:
SUITE 1418
1100 SUPERIOR AVENUE
CLEVELAND, OHIO 44114
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
SIDLEY & AUSTIN
ONE FIRST NATIONAL PLAZA
CHICAGO, IL 60603
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
0629/0063   Recorded: 12/19/1988Pages: 32
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/20/1986
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Assignee:
CHARTER OAK BOULEVARD
WEST HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT 06106
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
OHIO
Correspondent:
CHILTON, ALIX, ET AL
750 MAIN STREET
HARTFORD, CT 06103-2773
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
0875/0122   Recorded: 06/09/1992Pages: 3
Conveyance:
COURT APPOINTMENT OF TRUSTEE 19910318
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/18/1991
Entity Type:
COMPANY
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT
Entity Type:
TRUSTEE
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
CHILTON, ALIX & VAN KIRK
ROGER A. VAN KIRK
750 MAIN STREET
HARTFORD, CT 06103-2708
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
0875/0125   Recorded: 06/09/1992Pages: 6
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/01/1992
Entity Type:
TRUSTEE
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Correspondent:
CHILTON, ALIX & VAN KIRK
ROGER A. VAN KIRK
750 MAIN STREET
HARTFORD, CT 06103-2708
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
2313/0183   Recorded: 06/08/2001Pages: 8
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/10/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
1201 SUMNEYTOWN PIKE
SPRING HOUSE, PENNSYLVANIA 19477-0900
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Correspondent:
DRINKER BIDDLE & REATH, LLP
NANCY RUBNER FRANDSEN, ESQ.
ONE LOGAN SQUARE
18TH & CHERRY STREETS
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
2313/0058   Recorded: 06/08/2001Pages: 4
Conveyance:
MERGER
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/27/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
1201 SUMNEYTOWN PIKE
SPRING HOUSE, PENNSYLVANIA 19477-0900
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
NANCY RUBNER FRANDSEN, ESQ.
DRINKER BIDDLE & REATH, LLP
ONE LOGAN SQUARE
18TH & CHERRY STREETS
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103
Assignment: 10
Reel/Frame:
2729/0556   Recorded: 10/10/2003Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/26/2003
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
53 BUTTLES ROAD
GRANBY, CONNECTICUT 06035
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CONNECTICUT
Correspondent:
GEORGE A. PELLETIER, JR.
55 GRIFFIN ROAD SOUTH
CANTOR COLBURN LLP
BLOOMFIELD, CT 06002
Assignment: 11
Reel/Frame:
2768/0591   Recorded: 06/30/2003Pages: 4
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/26/2003
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
3333 OLD MILTON PARKWAY
ALPHARETTA, GEORGIA 30005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
SIEMENS CORPORATION
ELSA KELLER
170 WOOD AVENUE SOUTH
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY DEPARTMENT
ISELIN, NJ 08830
Assignment: 12
Reel/Frame:
3029/0615   Recorded: 02/15/2005Pages: 6
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/27/2004
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
GEORGIA
Assignee:
66 DOUGLAS STREET
BLOOMFIELD, CONNECTICUT 06002
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CONNECTICUT
Correspondent:
DAVID STELLY
66 DOUGLAS STREET
BLOOMFIELD, CT 06002

Search Results as of: 04/08/2020 09:26 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT