skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 5
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/08/1962
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/24/1963
Registrant:
Pratt & Whitney Company, Incorporated
Mark:
TAPE-O-MATIC
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0118/0768   Recorded: 10/28/1964Pages: 1
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME 19640902
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/17/1964
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
DELIO AND MONTGOMERY
121 WHITNEY AVE.
NEW HAVEN, CT 06510
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0216/0231   Recorded: 02/08/1972Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/30/1971
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
Formerly: FORMERLY FAIRBANKS MORSE INC.
430 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
COLT INDUSTRIES OPERATING CORP.
R.W. LUTHER
CHARTER OAK BLVD.
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06101
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
0549/0897   Recorded: 12/29/1986Pages: 3
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/17/1986
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
430 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10022
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Correspondent:
PATENT DEPT.
COLT INDUSTRIES INC.
BOX 10651
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06610-065
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
0608/0616   Recorded: 12/07/1987Pages: 18
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/20/1986
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
OHIO
Assignee:
SUITE 1418
1100 SUPERIOR AVENUE
CLEVELAND, OHIO 44114
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
SIDLEY & AUSTIN
ONE FIRST NATIONAL PLAZA
CHICAGO, IL 60603
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
0629/0063   Recorded: 12/19/1988Pages: 32
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/20/1986
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Assignee:
CHARTER OAK BOULEVARD
WEST HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT 06106
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
OHIO
Correspondent:
CHILTON, ALIX, ET AL
750 MAIN STREET
HARTFORD, CT 06103-2773

Search Results as of: 03/30/2020 07:40 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT