skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 11
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
06/21/1967
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
11/21/1967
Registrant:
CARADCO INCORPORATED
Mark:
C 200'
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0170/0495   Recorded: 01/27/1969Pages: 3
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/01/1969
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
IOWA
Assignee:
WATERBURY, CONNECTICUT
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CONNECTICUT
Correspondent:
SCOVILL MANUFACTURING CO.
20 N. WACKER DRIVE
WATERBURY, CT 06720
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0350/0676   Recorded: 06/25/1979Pages: 2
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/30/1979
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CONNECTICUT
Assignee:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
THE BENDIX CORPORATION
15825 ROXFORD STREET
15825 ROXFORD STREET
SYLMAR, CA 91342
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
0413/0278   Recorded: 04/08/1982Pages: 6
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME 19810324
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/17/1982
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
WEGNER, MCCORD ET AL.
20 N. WACKER DR.
20 N. WACKER DR.
CHICAGO, IL 60606
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
0413/0284   Recorded: 04/08/1982Pages: 1
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/01/1982
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
201 EVANS RD.
RANTOUL, ILLINOIS 61866
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
WEGNER, MCCORD, WOOD ET AL.
20 N. WACKER DR.
20 N. WACKER DR.
CHICAGO, IL 60606
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
0550/0704   Recorded: 07/09/1986Pages: 123
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
06/10/1986
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
HANSELL & POST
FIFTH FLOOR
56 PERIMETER CENTER EAST N.E.
ATLANTA, GA 30346-2283
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
0666/0297   Recorded: 06/05/1989Pages: 0
Conveyance:
MERGER 19860610DE
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
06/10/1986
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
INDIANA
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
SOUTH CAROLINA
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
OREGON
Assignee:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
MCDERMOTT, WILL & EMERY
111 WEST MONROE STREET
CHICAGO, IL 60603-4067
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
0684/0686   Recorded: 11/13/1989Pages: 0
Conveyance:
MERGER AND CHANGE OF NAME 19890712DE
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
07/10/1989
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
OHIO
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
OREGON
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignees:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
ALUMINUM COMPANY OF AMERICA
GLENN E. KLEPAC, ESQ.
PATENT DIVISION
ALCOA CENTER
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
0684/0671   Recorded: 11/13/1989Pages: 0
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/31/1989
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
1501 ALOOA BUILDING
PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA 15219
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Correspondent:
ALUMINUM COMPANY OF AMERICA
PATENT DIVISION
ALCOA CENTER, PA 15069
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
0683/0039   Recorded: 12/12/1989Pages: 0
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY OF THE SECURITY AGREEMENT RECORDED ON JULY 9, 1986, AT REEL 550, FRAME 704
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY GENERAL ELECTRIC CREDIT CORPORATION
Exec Dt:
12/05/1989
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
GLENN E. KLEPAC, ESQ.
ALUMINUM COMPANY OF AMERICA
PATENT DIVISION
ALCOA CENTER, PA 15069
Assignment: 10
Reel/Frame:
1597/0075   Recorded: 06/06/1997Pages: 4
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/01/1997
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
P.O. BOX 3250 LAKEPORT BLVD.
3250 LAKEPORT BLVD.
KLAMATH FALLS, OREGON 97601
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
CHERNOFF, VILHAUER, MCCLUNG ET AL
PETER STAPLES, ESQ.
ONE S.W. COLUMBIA STREET
600 BENJ. FRANKLIN PLAZA
PORTLAND, OR 97258
Assignment: 11
Reel/Frame:
0592/0168   Recorded: 02/08/1988Pages: 11
Conveyance:
MERGER
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
WOOD DALTON, PHILLIPS, MASON
ROOM 2200, 20 NORTH WACKER DRIVE
CHICAGO, IL 60606

Search Results as of: 02/29/2020 06:18 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT