skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 9
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/06/1972
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/18/1973
Registrant:
CLYDE FABRICS-INCORPORATED
Mark:
CLYDE FABRICS
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0351/0364   Recorded: 07/11/1979Pages: 1
Conveyance:
MERGER 19780702NC
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
07/03/1979
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NORTH CAROLINA
Assignee:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NORTH CAROLINA
Correspondent:
BELL, SELTZER, PARK & GIBSON
P.O. DRAWER 34009
CHARLOTTE, NC 28234
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0467/0299   Recorded: 05/08/1984Pages: 24
Conveyance:
AS SECURITY FOR OBLIGATIONS RECITED, ASSIGNOR HEREBY GRANTS A SECURITY INTEREST UNDER SAID MARK, SUBJECT TO AGREEMENT RECITED (SEE RECORD FOR DETAILS)
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
05/04/1984
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NORTH CAROLINA
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NORTH CAROLINA
Assignees:
450 MAMARONECK AVE.
HARRISON, NEW YORK 10528
Entity Type:
AN ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
ONE NCNB PLAZA
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA 28205
Entity Type:
AN ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
301 NORTH MAIN ST.
WINSTON-SALEM, NORTH CAROLINA 27102
Entity Type:
AN ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
FIRST UNION PLAZA
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA 28288
Entity Type:
AN ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
223 WEST NASH ST.
WILSON, NORTH CAROLINA 27893
Entity Type:
A TRUST COMPANY
Citizenship:
NORTH CAROLINA
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
OBLON, FISHER, ET AL.
CRYSTAL SQ. FIVE
STE. 400, 1755 SOUTH JEFF. DAVIS HWY.
ARLINGTON, VA 22202
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
0575/0375   Recorded: 04/24/1987Pages: 35
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/04/1984
Entity Type:
AN ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
3010 EXECUTIVE DRIVE
GREENSBORO, NORTH CAROLINA 27046
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NORTH CAROLINA
Correspondent:
BELL, SELTZER, ET AL.
P.O. DRAWER 34009
1211 EAST MOREHEAD STREET
CHARLOTTE, NC 28234
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
0575/0410   Recorded: 04/24/1987Pages: 1
Conveyance:
MERGER AND CHANGE OF NAME 19870409NC
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
04/10/1987
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignees:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
BELL, SELTZER, ET AL.
P.O. DRAWER 34009
1211 EAST MOREHEAD STREET
CHARLOTTE, NC 28234
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
0688/0594   Recorded: 02/02/1990Pages: 0
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/03/1989
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
WILMINGTON, DELAWARE
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
ARNOLD, WHITE & DURKEE
SUITE 401, 2001 JEFFERSON DAVIS HIGHWAY
ARLINGTON, VA 22202
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
1440/0934   Recorded: 10/25/1995Pages: 3
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/09/1995
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
P.O. BOX 751
CHATTAGNOOGA, TENNESSEE 37401
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TENNESSEE
Correspondent:
PARKHURST WENDEL & ROSSI
ROGER W. PARKHURST
1421 PRINCE STREET
SUITE 210
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22314
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
2510/0475   Recorded: 05/16/2002Pages: 13
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/14/2002
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TENNESSEE
Assignee:
300 GALLERIA PARKWAY, SUITE 800
ATLANTA, GEORGIA 30339
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
RHODE ISLAND
Correspondent:
PARKER, HUDSON, RAINER & DOBBS
ERIN R. SPECTOR
285 PEACHTREE CENTER AVENUE, #1500
ATLANTA, GA 30303
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
2879/0712   Recorded: 12/09/2003Pages: 3
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/10/2003
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
PO BOX 751
CHATTANOOGA, TENNESSEE 37401
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TENNESSEE
Correspondent:
COLUMBIA INSURANCE COMPANY
BRENNAN S. NEVILLE
3024 HARNEY STREET
OMAHA, NE 68131
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
4627/0084   Recorded: 09/21/2011Pages: 9
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY FLEET CAPITAL CORPORATION
Exec Dt:
09/13/2011
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignees:
2208 SOUTH HAMILTON STREET
DALTON, GEORGIA 30721
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
2208 SOUTH HAMILTON STREET
DALTON, GEORGIA 30721
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TENNESSEE
2208 SOUTH HAMILTON STREET
DALTON, GEORGIA 30721
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
GEORGIA
2208 SOUTH HAMILTON STREET
DALTON, GEORGIA 30721
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TENNESSEE
2208 SOUTH HAMILTON STREET
DALTON, GEORGIA 30721
Entity Type:
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Citizenship:
GEORGIA
Correspondent:
GREENBERG TRAURIG C/O SHERYL GURVEY
3290 NORTHSIDE PKWY
SUITE 400
ATLANTA, GA 30327

Search Results as of: 01/23/2020 09:39 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT