skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 9
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/23/1978
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
12/25/1979
Registrant:
HOWARD SYSTEMS CORPORATION
Mark:
TRUEHEAT
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0612/0900   Recorded: 08/11/1988Pages: 4
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
07/29/1988
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
KAYE, SCHOLER, ET AL.
425 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0645/0522   Recorded: 03/13/1989Pages: 0
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
07/29/1988
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Assignee:
733 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
HOFFMANN & BARON
350 JERICHO TURNPIKE
JERICHO, NY 11753
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
0818/0467   Recorded: 03/13/1989Pages: 10
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY HOWARD SYSTEMS CORPORATION AND EBP HOLDINGS, INC.
Exec Dt:
07/29/1988
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Assignee:
733 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
HOFFMAN & BARON
350 JERICHO TURNPIKE
JERICHO, NEW JERSEY 11753
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
0676/0835   Recorded: 10/23/1989Pages: 0
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST AND THE GOODWILL AS OF JULY 29, 1988
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/06/1989
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
TEXAS
Assignee:
733 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
HOFFMANN & BARON
350 JERICHO TURNPIKE
JERICHO, NY 11753
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
0827/0234   Recorded: 10/17/1991Pages: 8
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/23/1991
Entity Type:
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
A NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
BINGHAM SUMMERS WELSH & SPILMAN
2700 MARKET TOWER
10 WEST MARKET STREET
INDIANPOLIS, INDIANA 46204-2982
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
1404/0686   Recorded: 10/05/1995Pages: 13
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/29/1995
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
C/O CFM INTERNATIONAL INC.
475 ADMIRAL BOULEVARD
MISSISSAUGA, ONTARIO L5T 2N1, CANADA
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
GREENBERG TRAURIG HOFFMAN LIPOFF, ET AL
LILE H. DEINARD, ESQ.
CITICORP CENTER
153 EAST 53RD STREET - 35TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10022
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
1411/0839   Recorded: 12/07/1995Pages: 4
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/29/1995
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
475 ADMIRAL BLVD, ONTARIO, CANADA
MISSISSAUGA, CANADA
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
HOPKINS & SUTTER
DEBORAH A. SAVARESE
3700 BANK ONE CENTER
1717 MAIN STREET
DALLAS, TX 75201
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
1809/0012   Recorded: 10/26/1998Pages: 6
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/27/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
475 ADMIRAL BOULEVARD, MISSISSAUGA
ONTARIO, CANADA L5T 2N1
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
BAKER & DANIELS
JOHN F. HOFFMAN
111 E. WAYNE STREET
SUITE 800
FORT WAYNE, INDIANA 46802
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
1996/0904   Recorded: 11/23/1999Pages: 8
Conveyance:
CORRECTIVE ASSIGNMENT TO CORRECT RECEIVING PARTY'S PLACE OF INCORPORATION PREVIOUSLY RECORDED AT REEL NO. 1809, FRAME 0012.
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
04/27/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
MISSISSAUGA
475 ADMIRAL BOULEVARD
ONTARIO, CANADA L5T 2N1
Entity Type:
CORPORATION-PROVINCE OF ONTARIO CANADA
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
BAKER & DANIELS
JOHN F. HOFFMAN
111 E. WAYNE STREET
FORT WAYNE, IN 46802

Search Results as of: 12/03/2020 06:51 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT