skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 1
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/07/1982
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/03/1984
Registrant:
Doctors Family Weight Loss Centers, Inc.
Mark:
DOCTORS FAMILY WEIGHT LOSS CENTERS
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0654/0929   Recorded: 06/09/1989Pages: 0
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY DOCTORS FAMILY WEIGHT LOSS CENTERS, INCORPORATED
Exec Dt:
05/19/1989
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
OHIO
Assignee:
175 WATER ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10038
Entity Type:
A NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
COLE & DEITZ
175 WATER STREET
NEW YORK, NY 10038-4981

Search Results as of: 07/07/2020 10:03 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT