skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 6
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
09/27/1983
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
09/18/1984
Registrant:
Professional Marketers Incorporated
Mark:
PMI
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
1511/0714   Recorded: 10/10/1996Pages: 6
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/06/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
500 WATERSEDGE
LOMBARD, ILLINOIS 60148-644
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
GREENSFELDER, HEMKER & GALE, P.C.
HARVEY L. YUSMAN, ESQ
10 SOUTH BROADWAY, 200 EQUITABLE BLDG.
ST. LOUIS, MO 63102
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
2030/0330   Recorded: 02/11/2000Pages: 5
Conveyance:
NUNC PRO TUNC ASSIGNMENT
Assignors:
Formerly: FORMERLY MARKETERS, INC.
Exec Dt:
10/11/1999
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Formerly: FORMERLY & ASSOCIATES OF ST. LOUIS, INC.
Exec Dt:
10/11/1999
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
ONE EAST FIRST STREET
RENO, NEVADA 89501
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Correspondent:
ROGERS, TOWER, BAILEY, JONES & GAY P.A.
RICHARD S. VERMUT, ESQ.
1301 RIVERPLACE BOULEVARD
SUITE 1500
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
2474/0541   Recorded: 04/04/2002Pages: 25
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
03/14/2002
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
2 NORTH
800 CONNECTICUT AVENUE
NORWALK, CONNECTICUT 06854
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
PAUL, HASTINGS, JANOFSKY & WALKER LLP
MELISSA LOPES-PARALEGAL
1055 WASHINGTON BLVD.
STAMFORD, CT 06901
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
3214/0130   Recorded: 12/20/2005Pages: 7
Conveyance:
TRADEMARK SECURITY AGREEMENT (FIRST LIEN)
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/06/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Assignee:
201 SOUTH COLLEGE STREET
8TH FLOOR
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA 28288-0680
Entity Type:
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
KARL S. SAWYER, JR.
214 NORTH TRYON STREET
HEARST TOWER, 47TH FLOOR
CHARLOTTE, NC 28202
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
3214/0206   Recorded: 12/20/2005Pages: 7
Conveyance:
TRADEMARK SECURITY AGREEMENT (SECOND LIEN)
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/06/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Assignee:
201 SOUTH COLLEGE STREET
8TH FLOOR
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA 28288-0680
Entity Type:
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
KARL S. SAWYER, JR.
214 NORTH TRYON STREET
HEARST TOWER, 47TH FLOOR
CHARLOTTE, NC 28202
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
3218/0341   Recorded: 12/29/2005Pages: 7
Conveyance:
NOTICE OF RELEASE OF TRADEMARK SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/06/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
6600 CORPORATE CENTER PARKWAY
JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDA 32216
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEVADA
Correspondent:
MYRA ASKINS-SULLIVAN, ESQ.
214 NORTH TRYON STREET
HEARST TOWER, 47TH FLOOR
CHARLOTTE, NC 28202

Search Results as of: 12/13/2019 09:36 PM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT