skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 12
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
11/03/1983
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
10/09/1984
Registrant:
Hester Communications, Incorporated
Mark:
CYCLERAMA
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0653/0826   Recorded: 05/11/1989Pages: 0
Conveyance:
MERGER 19850108DE
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
01/08/1985
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
CALIFORNIA
Assignee:
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
KENYON & KENYON
ONE BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NY 10004
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
0605/0314   Recorded: 05/23/1988Pages: 12
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/18/1988
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
260 LONG RIDGE ROAD
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT 06902
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
WEIL, GOTSHAL & MANGES
767 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10153
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
0653/0857   Recorded: 05/11/1989Pages: 0
Conveyance:
MERGER 19880407DE
Assignors:
Exec Dt:
03/18/1988
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Exec Dt:
00/00/0000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
KENYON & KENYON
ONE BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NY 10004
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
0744/0925   Recorded: 10/18/1990Pages: 0
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
10/16/1990
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
260 LONG RIDGE ROAD
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT 06902
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
WEIL, GOTSHAL & MANGES
HOWARD B. DICKER
767 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10153
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
0841/0873   Recorded: 02/07/1992Pages: 11
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME 19920227
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/17/1992
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
SKADDEN, ARPS, SLATE, MEAGHER & FLOM
919 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10022-3897
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
0861/0484   Recorded: 04/24/1992Pages: 9
Conveyance:
CHANGE OF NAME 19920127
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/17/1992
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
DUNAWAY & CROSS
1146 19TH STREET, N.W., SUITE 400
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20036
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
0841/0884   Recorded: 02/07/1992Pages: 6
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/27/1992
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
292 LONG RIDGE RD.
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT 06927
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
SKADDEN, ARPS, SLATE, MEAGHER & FLOM
919 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10022-3897
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
1521/0968   Recorded: 10/25/1996Pages: 5
Conveyance:
TERMINATION & RELEASE OF SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/31/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
7500 OLD OAK BOULEVARD
CLEVELAND, OHIO 44130
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT
LORI E. LESSER
425 LEXINGTON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10017-3954
Assignment: 9
Reel/Frame:
1521/0976   Recorded: 10/25/1996Pages: 17
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT AND CONDITIONAL ASSIGNMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/31/1996
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
200 JERICHO QUADRANGLE
JERICHO, NEW YORK 11753
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT
LORI E. LESSER
425 LEXINGTON AVE.
NEW YORK, NY 10017-3954
Assignment: 10
Reel/Frame:
2819/0774   Recorded: 09/05/2003Pages: 11
Conveyance:
TERMINATION AND RELEASE OF SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY, CHEMICAL BANK
Exec Dt:
10/10/2000
Entity Type:
BANKING CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
131 WEST FIRST STREET
DULUTH, MINNESOTA 55802
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
LATHAM & WATKINS LLP
PATRICIA A. CONNER
650 TOWN CENTER DRIVE, SUITE 2000
COSTA MESA, CA 92626
Assignment: 11
Reel/Frame:
2277/0311   Recorded: 01/04/2001Pages: 14
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/11/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
MAIL STOP MADE-10009D
100 FEDERAL STREET
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS 02110
Entity Type:
BANK, FINANCIAL INSTITUTION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
MAYER BROWN & PLATT
ROBERT E. RUDE II
1909 K STREET, NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20006
Assignment: 12
Reel/Frame:
2826/0237   Recorded: 09/15/2003Pages: 10
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
08/18/2003
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
SIXTH AND MARQUETTE AVENUE
MAC N9303-110
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA 55479
Entity Type:
A BANKING CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
LATHAM & WATKINS LLP
ROXANNE E. CHRIST, ESQ.
633 WEST FIFTH STREET
SUITE 4000
LOS ANGELES, CA 90071

Search Results as of: 11/22/2019 09:57 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT