skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 2
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
01/04/1988
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/04/1989
Registrant:
WIRE-PRO INCORPORATED
Mark:
WPI
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
0794/0467   Recorded: 06/17/1991Pages: 14
Conveyance:
SECURITY INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
05/31/1991
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
PENNSYLVANIA
Assignee:
P.O. BOX 1109
700 MARKET STREET MALL
WILMINGTON, DELAWARE 19899
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
DUANE, MORRIS & HECKSCHER
ONE LIBERTY PLACE
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103-7396
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
2858/0370   Recorded: 11/03/2003Pages: 4
Conveyance:
RELEASE OF TRADEMARKS
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY FIRST UNION NATIONAL BANK SUCCESSOR TO DELAWARE TRUST COMPANY
Exec Dt:
10/22/2003
Entity Type:
UNKNOWN
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
90 WEST BROADWAY
SALEM, NEW JERSEY 08079
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
WACHOVIA BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
WANDA WILLS
P.O. BOX 13327
ROANOKE, VA 24040

Search Results as of: 12/11/2019 11:44 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT