skip navigationU S P T O SealUnited States Patent and Trademark Office AOTW logo
Home|Site Index|Search|Guides|Contacts|eBusiness|eBiz alerts|News|Help
Assignments on the Web > Trademark Query
Trademark Assignment Abstract of Title

Total Assignments: 8
Serial #:
Filing Dt:
10/03/1988
Reg #:
Reg. Dt:
04/18/1989
Registrant:
DUNDEE MILLS, INCORPORATED
Mark:
PALATIAL
Assignment: 1
Reel/Frame:
1707/0573   Recorded: 03/23/1998Pages: 8
Conveyance:
MERGER
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/03/1998
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
GEORGIA
Assignee:
205 NORTH WHITE STREET
FORT MILL, SOUTH CAROLINA 29715
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
SOUTH CAROLINA
Correspondent:
SPRINGS INDUSTRIES, INC.
FORREST M. EMERSON, ESQ.
205 NORTH WHITE STREET
FORT MILL, SC 29715
Assignment: 2
Reel/Frame:
2040/0455   Recorded: 02/23/2000Pages: 21
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
02/16/2000
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
SOUTH CAROLINA
Assignee:
205 NORTH WHITE STREET
FORT MILL, SOUTH CAROLINA 29715
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
SOUTH CAROLINA
Correspondent:
ALSTON & BIRD LLP
MARTHA GAYLE BARBER, ESQ.
1211 E. MOREHEAD STREET
CHARLOTTE, N.C. 28234
Assignment: 3
Reel/Frame:
2370/0042   Recorded: 09/24/2001Pages: 166
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
09/05/2001
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Assignee:
270 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10017
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Correspondent:
FEDERAL RESEARCH CORPORATION
PENELOPE AGODOA
400 SEVENTH STREET, N.W.
WASHINGTON, DC 20004
Assignment: 4
Reel/Frame:
3218/0425   Recorded: 12/29/2005Pages: 9
Conveyance:
MERGER
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
11/30/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
SOUTH CAROLINA
Assignee:
205 N. WHITE STREET
FORT MILL, SOUTH CAROLINA 29715
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
SOUTH CAROLINA
Correspondent:
MARTHA GAYLE BARBER
ALSTON & BIRD LLP
101 SOUTH TRYON STREET, SUITE 4000
CHARLOTTE, NC 28280-4000
Assignment: 5
Reel/Frame:
3218/0831   Recorded: 12/30/2005Pages: 25
Conveyance:
ASSIGNS THE ENTIRE INTEREST
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/27/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
SOUTH CAROLINA
Assignee:
205 N. WHITE STREET
FORT MILL, SOUTH CAROLINA 29715
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
MARTHA GAYLE BARBER
ALSTON & BIRD LLP
101 SOUTH TRYON STREET, SUITE 4000
CHARLOTTE, NC 28280-4000
Assignment: 6
Reel/Frame:
3282/0891   Recorded: 04/03/2006Pages: 106
Conveyance:
SECURITY AGREEMENT
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
12/30/2005
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Assignee:
1133 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK 10036
Entity Type:
ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
NONE
Correspondent:
ATTN: CAREY LENING
FEDERAL RESEARCH COMPANY, LLC
1023 15TH STREET, NW
SUITE 401
WASHINGTON, DC 20005
Assignment: 7
Reel/Frame:
3536/0588   Recorded: 05/07/2007Pages: 11
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Formerly: FORMERLY CHASE MANHATTAN BANK
Exec Dt:
04/23/2007
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
NEW YORK
Assignee:
205 NORTH WHITE STREET
FORT MILL, SOUTH CAROLINA 29715
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
SOUTH CAROLINA
Correspondent:
SPRINGS GLOBAL US, INC.
205 NORTH WHITE STREET
FORT MILL, SC 29715
Assignment: 8
Reel/Frame:
4743/0630   Recorded: 03/27/2012Pages: 96
Conveyance:
RELEASE BY SECURED PARTY
Assignor:
Exec Dt:
01/22/2008
Entity Type:
NATIONAL BANKING ASSOCIATION
Citizenship:
UNITED STATES
Assignee:
205 NORTH WHITE STREET
FORT MILL, SOUTH CAROLINA 29715
Entity Type:
CORPORATION
Citizenship:
DELAWARE
Correspondent:
HEATHER CARPENTER, PARALEGAL
ROBINSON, BRADSHAW & HINSON, P.A.
101 N. TRYON STREET, SUITE 1900
CHARLOTTE, NC 28246

Search Results as of: 07/03/2020 07:03 AM
If you have any comments or questions concerning the data displayed, contact PRD / Assignments at 571-272-3350. v.2.6
Web interface last modified: August 25, 2017 v.2.6
| .HOME | INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | CONTACT US | PRIVACY STATEMENT